TAEHYUN (TXT)

TAEHYUN
taehyun
PC: BIGHIT MUSIC

Average Rating: 4.8 / 5. Votes: 22

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

TAEHYUN is a member of the K-pop boy band TOMORROW X TOGETHER (TXT).


NameTAEHYUN | 태현
Full NameKang Taehyun | 강태현 | 姜太顯
BornFebruary 5, 2002
Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, South Korea
HometownDaechi-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Height177cm | 5′-10″
Shoe Size265mm
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father, Older Sister, Hobak (cat)
EducationHanlim Arts School
Eonbuk Middle School
Hakdong Elementary School
Years Active2019 – present
Grouptomorrow x together
Labelbighit music

Pre-Debut

TXT TAEHYUN Pre-Debut




TAEHYUN Facts

  • Taehyun was introduced as the fourth member of Tomorrow X Together on January 18, 2019.
  • He was discovered on the street by a casting director of Big Hit Entertainment.
  • He sang Kim Jaejoong’s song for his audition.
  • Taehyun got into Big Hit on March 1, 2016 and made his debut as a member of TXT on March 4, 2019.
  • Training Period: 3 years
  • He was born in Yeoksam-dong and raised in Daechi-dong.
  • Taehyun was a child model.
  • He was scouted by 20 different entertainment companies on his entrance ceremony day for Hanlim Arts School.
  • Hanlim Arts School audition song: Sing For You by EXO
  • He graduated from Hanlim Arts School (Department of Applied Music) in February 2021.
  • He is left-handed.
  • Hobby: soccer
  • Role Model: TAEMIN (SHINee, SuperM)
  • His Dream Jobs: Wizard (elementary school) → Magician (middle school)
  • If he had not made it as a K-pop idol, he would have become a professor.
  • He is allergic to soy milk.
  • He knows how to swim.
  • MBTI: ESTP
  • He likes walking.
  • He does not like bell pepper and asparagus.

Nicknames

  • Sarangdoongee (lovely)
  • Squirrel

Favorites

  • Beverage: Sprite
  • Coffee: iced caramel macchiato
  • Color: yellow
  • Music Genre: R&B
  • Season of the Year: summer
  • Sport: soccer

Family

  • Mother
    Name: Lee Sungah | 이성아
    She is a former flight attendant.
  • Father
  • Older Sister
    Name: Kang Seohyun | 강서현
    Born: 1998
  • Hobak (cat)

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Kpop Idols Born in 2002 | Kpop Idols Born in February | Kpop Idols From Gangnam | Hanlim Arts School Graduates

Comment