Yoo Seonho Profile, Facts, Pre-Debut & Filmography

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Vote Count: 1

Average Rating: 0/0. Vote Count: 0

Yoo Seonho Profile

yoo seonho profile, facts, predebut and filmography
Full NameYoo Seonho | 유선호 | 柳善皓
BornJanuary 28, 2002
HometownIncheon, South Korea
Height180.7cm | 5′-11″
Shoe Size270mm
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father, Younger Brother, Mongsil
EducationHanlim Arts School
Wolgot Middle School
Weolpo Elementary School
Years Active2017 – present
LabelCUBE Entertainment
Official PagesYouTube @yooseonhoofficial
Instagram @official_yooseonho
Twitter @CUBE_YOOSEONHO

Pre-Debut

Yoo Seonho Pre-Debut Photos

yoo seonho predebut
yoo seonho predebut
yoo seonho predebut

Discography

2018 1st EP Spring, SEONHO


TV Series

2018 – 2019 SBS My Strange Hero Yoo Sion

Web Drama
2018 Rebel Detectives 2 Pyo Haneum
2017 Rebel Detectives Pyo Haneum

Cameo
2018 tvN Big Forest Lee Jongman, EP1 – EP2


Music Videos

2018 JO KWON LONELY

Pre-Debut
2017 10cm pet
2017 CLC FREE’SM


Yoo Seonho Facts

  • He was born in Incheon and raised in Siheung, Gyeonggi.
  • He was the middle school band leader. The CUBE Entertainment casting staff saw him playing a keyboard at the art festival and told him to attend a CUBE audition. The songs he chose for the first round were Im Changjung – Soju Hanjan and Apink – NoNoNo, and he chose EXO – Growl for the second round. He said he was just standing and did nothing at the second round because he forgot the choreography, but he passed both rounds and joined CUBE.
  • Yoo Seonho got into Cube Entertainment as a trainee in 2016 and debuted in 2017.
  • He was a middle school basketball team captain. His position was a small forward, and he wore uniform number 30.
  • Hobbies: basketball, piano
  • He wanted to become a physical education teacher.
  • BTOB, PENTAGON and Jung Seunghwan are his role models.
  • Ideal Type: someone who is nice, shorter than him, has no bangs and straight hair.
  • When he was a kid, he learned Taekwondo, but he had to quit because his Taekwondo school closed.
  • He thinks he looks like an ostrich.
  • If he gets a chance to reborn again, he would want to be his dog Mongsil.
  • The turning point of his life was Produce 101 Season 2.
  • He does not like soft boiled eggs, mint chocolate chip flavor, cilantros and cheeses (he said mozzarella is okay).
  • He had LASIK eye surgery.

Nicknames

  • Seono
  • Ddoongnyang: a fat kitten

Favorites

  • Basketball Team: Chicago Bulls
  • Color: bright colors
  • Season of the Year: Spring and Fall

Yoo Seonho Family

  • Mother
    Name: Kim Youngae | 김영애
    Height: 163cm | 5′-04″
    She made an appearance on the TV show Leaving the Nest.
  • Father
    Height: 176cm | 5′-09″
  • Younger Brother
    Name: Yoo Seungho | 유승호
    Born: 2010
  • Mongsil (Maltese, female, born in 2014)

Produce 101 Season 2 (2017)

Rank

EpisodeRank▲ ▼
122
216▲6
315▲1
515
611▲4
813▼2
1016▼3
1117▼1

Evaluations

LabelTitle Song
Artist | TitleFAT JOE – Get It Poppin’101 Boys – NAYANA (PICK ME)
GradeFF
Group BattlePosition (Vocal)ConceptFinal
ArtistSUPER JUNIORBTSKnock
TitleSORRY, SORRYSpring DayOpen UpSuper Hot
PositionSub Vocalist 2Sub VocalistVocalistSub Vocalist 3

Related Posts


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! AND DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Advertisements

Comment