HYEONGJUN (CRAVITY)

HYEONGJUN
hyeongjun
PC: Starship Entertainment

Average Rating: 4.9 / 5. Votes: 34

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

HYEONGJUN is a member of the K-pop boy band CRAVITY.


NameHYEONGJUN | 형준
Full NameSong Hyeongjun | 송형준 | 宋刑準
BornNovember 30, 2002
HometownTongyeong, Gyeongsangnam-do, South Korea
Height174cm | 5′-09″
Shoe Size260mm
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father, Two Older Sisters, Dog
EducationSejong Cyber University
Tongyeong High School → Youngdeungpo High School → Hanlim Arts School
Dongwon Middle School
Chungmu Elementary School
Years Active2019 – present
Groupcravity
Project GroupX1 (2019 – 2020)
PositionCRAVITY: Vocalist
X1: Vocalist, Rapper
LabelStarship Entertainment


Pre-Debut

CRAVITY HYEONGJUN Pre-Debut



HYEONGJUN Facts

  • He won fourth place in the survival show Produce X 101 and made his debut as a member of the project group X1 in 2019.
  • Starship Audition Song: Boy in Luv by BTS
  • Motto: Do not regret the past.
  • Hobbies: listening to music, drawing
  • He gets inspired by MONSTA X and BTS.
  • Dream Collaboration: with MONSTA X
  • If he was born again, he would like to be born in South Korea again.
  • He got dental veneers.
  • He was Jeong Sewoon‘s backup dancer.
  • MBTI: INFJ

Nicknames

  • Jjuni
  • JjoPoo (Chocolate Toy Poodle)
  • Junvely: His sisters call him Junvely.

Favorites

  • Beverage: yuja tea
  • Color: green, yellow, lavender
  • Film: Parasite (2019)
  • Season of the Year: fall, winter
  • Word: LUVITY

HYEONGJUN Family

  • Mother
    Hometown: Goseong, Gyeongsangnam-do, South Korea
  • Father
    Hometown: Georyu-myeon, Goseong, Gyeongsangnam-do, South Korea
  • Oldest Sister
    Born: 1996
  • Second Oldest Sister
    Born: 1997
  • Nari (dog)

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

References: CRAVITY Official Fan Cafe, EUPHORIA. Magazine, Fan Sign Event, J-14, Melon TMI Battle, Produce X 101, Weekly Idol, 2019 Jeong Sewoon’s Fan Meeting

Kpop Idols Born in 2002 | Kpop Idols Born in November | Kpop Idols From Gyeongnam | Hanlim Arts School Graduates

Comment