KANGMIN (VERIVERY)

KANGMIN
kangmin
PC: Jellyfish Entertainment

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 13

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

KANGMIN is a member of the K-pop boy band VERIVERY.


NameKANGMIN | 강민
Full NameYoo Kangmin | 유강민
AKAYu Kangmin
BornJanuary 25, 2003
HometownBuk-gu, Busan, South Korea
Height175cm | 5′-09″
Shoe Size260-265mm
Blood TypeO
FamilyMother, Father, Yuki (Maltese)
EducationHanlim Arts School
Shindeok Middle School (dropout)
Deokyang Elementary School
Years Active2019 – present
Groupverivery
PositionLead Dancer, Sub Vocalist
LabelJellyfish Entertainment


Pre-Debut

VERIVERY KANGMIN Pre-Debut



KANGMIN Facts

  • He received an audition offer from a Jellyfish Entertainment casting director at a festival when he was in 8th grade. He thought it was a scam because he was not interested in the entertainment industry and did not know about Jellyfish Entertainment.
  • Training Period: 1 year and 5 months
  • Role Model: LEO (VIXX)
  • Hobbies: reading webtoons, watching TV series and soccer video clips
  • He does not like vegetables.
  • He dropped out of middle school and took his middle school equivalency exam.
  • MBTI: INFP

Nicknames

  • Kangmini
  • Kangnaeng-ee: Kangmin + maknaeng-ee (youngest in a group)

Favorites

  • Artist: HONNE
  • Beverage: mountain dew, coke, sprite
  • Color: red
  • Film: Be with You (2018)
  • Food: instant noodles, meat dishes, sandwiches
  • Snack: Pringles

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Kpop Idols Born in 2003 | Kpop Idols Born in January | Kpop Idols From Busan | Hanlim Arts School Idols

Comment