Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 14

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0

KIHYUN Profile

monsta x kihyun
PC: Starship Entertainment
NameKIHYUN | 기현
Full NameYoo Kihyun | 유기현 | 柳基現
BornNovember 22, 1993
HometownGoyang, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height174.8cm | 5′-09″
Shoe Size260mm
Blood TypeB
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother
EducationDong-ah Institute of Media and Arts
Angok High School
Shinil Middle School
Goyang Sinil Elementary School
Years Active2015 – present
GroupMONSTA X
PositionMain Vocalist
LabelStarship Entertainment

Pre-Debut

MONSTA X KIHYUN Pre-Debut


KIHYUN Facts

  • Yoo Hyun was his stage name candidate.
  • His brother was the one who made him dream of becoming a singer (his brother studied music first, but he gave up on it).
  • His vocal instructor recommended him an audition for Starship Entertainment.
  • He worked part-time at a noodle restaurant before becoming a Starship trainee.
  • Hobbies: photography, cooking, watching movies
  • He can play the guitar and the piano.
  • He got veneers for his two upper front teeth.
  • MBTI: ESFP → ENFP
  • He got his driver’s license at age 27.
  • His cousin is a designer.

Nickname

  • KiKi

Favorites

  • Artist: Michael Jackson
  • Food: fried chicken

KIHYUN Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Older Brother
    Born: 1991
    He is studying design in Japan.

Related Post


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment