RYUJIN (ITZY) Profile, Facts & Pre-Debut

Average Rating: 4.8 / 5. Votes: 28

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0

RYUJIN Profile

itzy ryujin not shy
PC: JYP Entertainment
NameRYUJIN | 류진
Full NameShin Ryujin | 신류진 | 申留眞
BornApril 17, 2001
HometownChuncheon, Gangwon, South Korea
Height163cm | 5′-04″
Shoe Size245mm
Blood TypeB
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother, Two Cats
EducationKyunggi Girls’ High School → Hanlim Arts School
Daewang Middle School
Seoul Gwangnam Elementary School
Years Active2019 – present
GroupITZY
PositionsMain Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist
LabelJYP Entertainment

Pre-Debut

ITZY RYUJIN Pre-Debut

Advertisements

Filmography

Pre-Debut
2017 The King Jimin


RYUJIN Facts

  • She was born in Chuncheon, Gangwon and raised in Gangnam, Seoul.
  • Her English name is Joanne Shin.
  • She went to the GOT7 fan meeting and received an offer from the JYP Entertainment casting staff in 2015. So GOT7 fans call her Ahgase (I GOT7, GOT7 fandom) Sister.
  • She sang AKMU – Foreigner’s Confession for her JYP audition.
  • Lee Hyori is her role model.
  • Hobbies: watching TV, reading webtoons
  • She does not like the food that is too sweet.
  • She made a brief appearance on the TV show Stray Kids episode 1 before her debut.
  • Some people say she looks like actresses Lee Yeonhee and Han Sohee.
  • She was BTS J-HOPE and JIMIN’s partner in LOVE YOURSELF Highlight Reel ‘起承轉結’.

Nickname

  • Ryuddaeng

Favorites

  • Color: blue
  • Dessert: bingsu (Korean shaved ice)
  • Food: cereal, spicy food, meat dishes
  • Movie: The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)

RYUJIN Family

  • Mother
    Born: 1970
  • Father
    Born: 1970
    He is a Korean Medicine doctor and owns a hospital in Gangnam, Seoul.
  • Older Brother
    Born: 1998
  • Byul (cat)
  • Dal (cat)

MIXNINE (2017 – 2018)

Rank

EpisodeRank▲ ▼
41
51
71
81
101
111
131
FINAL1

Related Posts


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment