Kang Seungsik (VICTON) Profile, Facts & Pre-Debut

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 5

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0

Kang Seungsik Profile

victon
victon kang seungsik
Kang Seungsik | 강승식 | 姜昇植
BornApril 16, 1995
Seongnam, Gyeonggi, South Korea
HometownYongin, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height180cm | 5′-11″
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father, Older Sister
EducationKorea Art Conservatory
Shingal High School
Bora Middle School
Years Active2016 – present
GroupVICTON
PositionLeader, Main Vocalist
LabelPlay M Entertainment
Official PageInstagram @s_sikisiki
PC: Play M Entertainment

Pre-Debut

VICTON Kang Seungsik Pre-Debut


Discography

OST
2020 My Unfamiliar Family OST Part.4
2020 Find Me in Your Memory OST Part.5


Kang Seungsik Facts

  • He was born in Seongnam and raised in Yongin.
  • Becoming a singer had been his dream since he was in high school.
  • He is not a religious person.
  • His childhood dreams were to become a cook and a police officer.
  • He got into Play M Entertainment as a trainee when he was 20.
  • He cannot eat cucumbers and potato salad.
  • Skin Care Tip: eating cabbage
  • MBTI: ISFJ-T
  • He likes to go fishing.
  • He recorded a demo version of Huh Gak – You Are Mine before he became a Play M trainee because his vocal academy director wrote that song.

Nicknames

  • Seungsiki
  • Gamja (potato): His fans say he looks like a potato.

Favorites

  • Coffee: americano
  • Disney Film: Tangled

#Kpop Idols Born in 1995 #Kpop Idols Born in April


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment