Kim Jaehwan

Kim Jaehwan
kim jaehwan
PC: Swing Entertainment

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 7

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

Kim Jaehwan is a South Korean singer. He started his career as a member of the project group Wanna One and released his debut solo album in 2019.


Full NameKim Jaehwan | 김재환 | 金在奐
BornMay 27, 1996
HometownGangseo-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Height175cm | 5′-09″
Shoe Size250mm
Blood TypeO
FamilyMother, Father
EducationHowon University
Konghang High School
Samjeong Middle School
Seoul Jeonggok Elementary School
Solo Debut AlbumAnother
(EP • 2019)
Latest ReleaseBurned All Black
(Digital Single • 2021)
FandomWIN:D | 윈드
Official ColorPANTONE
7702C 7464C 270C
Years Active2017 – present
GroupWanna One (2017 – 2019)
Sub-UnitTriple Position (2018 – 2019)
PositionMain Vocalist
LabelSwing Entertainment
Official Pageig  ytb


Discography

YearTypeAlbum Title
2021Digital SingleBurned All Black
3rd EPChange
2020Digital SingleI’m Not Okay
Goodbye
20192nd EPMOMENT
1st EPAnother


Kim Jaehwan Facts

  • He is a former Music Works trainee. He got into that company as a trainee after participating in Korea’s Got Talent 2, trained for 4 years and left Music Works in 2016.
  • Kim Jaehwan was able to make an appearance on Vocal War: God’s Voice because he received a call from a former writer for Korea’s Got Talent 2 on the day he left Music Works.
  • He decided to participate in Produce 101 Season 2 after he received a call from a former writer for Vocal War: God’s Voice.
  • Motto
    : Live an honest life.
    : Do the right thing.
  • He is Catholic and his Christian name is Mario.
  • His parents call him Mario.
  • A ring on his right index finger is his rosary ring.
  • He started playing the guitar in 5th grade.
  • Hobbies: soccer, sleeping
  • Specialty: music
  • He is a Applied Music major at Howon University. The songs he chose for his interview / audition were John Mayer – I Don’t Need No Doctor and Kim Kwangseok – It’s Not Love If It Hurts Too Much.
  • His childhood dream was to be a soccer player, a flutist or a priest.
  • He does not like coriander.
  • He had his appendix removal surgery in 1st grade.
  • MBTI: ENFJ

Nicknames

  • King Jaehwan
  • Jjaeni / Jjaen
  • Soonulbangum (innocent face deadly vocals)
  • Monmo (Kakao Talk Emoji)

Favorites

  • Artist: Bruno Mars
  • Food: greasy food, Korean food
  • Season of the Year: fall

Family

  • Mother
  • Father
    Name: Kim Taejin | 김태진

Produce 101 Season 2 (2017)

Ranking

EpisodeRank▲ ▼
127
218▲9
318
516▲2
67▲9
89▼2
1013▼4
114▲9

Notes

  • He participated in Produce 101 S2 as an individual trainee after 4 years and 2 months of training.
  • Grade: B → B

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

References: Fan Sign Event, Life Graph, NewsAde, Self-Written Profile, Sing and Stay2, 101 Special, 171002 Sports DongA, March 2019 Allure, February 2020 Singles

Kpop Idols Born in 1996 | Kpop Idols Born in May | Catholic Kpop Idols

Comment