Son Dongpyo (MIRAE)

Son Dongpyo
son dongpyo
PC: DSP Media

Average Rating: 4.8 / 5. Votes: 19

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

Son Dongpyo is a member of the K-pop boy band MIRAE.


Full NameSon Dongpyo | 손동표 | 孫東杓
BornSeptember 9, 2002
HometownYeongdeok-gun, Gyeongsangbuk-do, South Korea
Height171cm | 5′-08″
Shoe Size255-260mm
Blood TypeO
FamilyMother, Father
EducationWaryong High School → Youngdong High School → Hanlim Arts School
Ganggu Middle School
Heunghae Elementary School → Ganggu Elementary School
Years Active2019 – present
GroupMIRAE
Project GroupX1 (2019 – 2020)
PositionVocalist, Dancer
LabelDSP Media


Pre-Debut

MIRAE Son Dongpyo Pre-Debut



Son Dongpyo Facts

  • He passed the audition that 10 entertainment companies participated (like college or career fairs) and chose to join DSP Media.
  • He sang Marry Me by MAKTUB & Gu Yoonhoe and danced to Oh Little Girl by Slate for his audition.
  • Motto
    : This too shall pass.
    : Love myself.
  • He decided to be a singer when he was in 9th grade.
  • Role Model: IU
  • He is a former ARTBEAT (AB PROJECT) dance team member.
  • Diet Tip: not drinking soda
  • Block B’s album was the first album he ever bought.
  • If he was born again, he would like to be a swimmer.
  • He does not like eggplant and mushrooms.
  • MBTI: ENFP

Nicknames

  • Pyodong
  • Dongle-ee
  • Penguin: He looks like Piplup (Pokémon).

Favorites

  • Film Genre: horror
  • Food: tteokbokki (spicy stir-fried rice cakes), strawberry macarons
  • Number: 3, 7

Produce X 101 (2019)

Ranking

EpisodeRank▲ ▼
16
26
37▼1
57
612▼5
811▲1
1112▼1
126▲6

Notes

  • He participated in Produce X 101 as a DSP Media trainee after a year and five months of training.
  • Produce X 101 Comment: ” Let’s find my parents a peaceful weekend by making my debut! “
  • He was the title song [X1-MA] center position.
  • Grade: B → A

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

References: K-POP Pia, April 2020 THE STAR, April 2020 Singles

Kpop Idols Born in 2002 | Kpop Idols Born in September | Kpop Idols From Gyeongbuk | Hanlim Arts School Students

Comment