TAEYONG (NCT, SuperM) Profile, Facts & Pre-Debut

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Vote Count: 4

Average Rating: 0/0. Vote Count: 0

TAEYONG Profile

nct taeyong
PC: SM Entertainment
NameTAEYONG | 태용
Full NameLee Taeyong | 이태용 | 李泰容
BornJuly 1, 1995
HometownSillim-dong, Gwanak-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Height174cm | 5′-09″
Shoe Size265mm
Blood TypeO
FamilyMother, Father, Older Sister
EducationNamkang High School → School of Performing Arts Seoul
Namseoul Middle School
Seoul Chungryong Elementary School
Years Active2016 – present
GroupsNCT, SuperM
PositionsLeader (NCT 127), Main Rapper, Main Dancer
LabelSM Entertainment

Pre-Debut

NCT / SuperM TAEYONG Pre-Debut


Discography

OST
2019 Hotel del Luna OST Part.13
2017 School 2017 OST Part.4


Filmography

Music Video
Pre-Debut
2014 Red Velvet Be Natural

Advertisements

TAEYONG Facts

  • He was discovered on the street by a casting director of SM Entertainment in 2012.
  • He was introduced as the first member of SM Rookies in December 2013 and debuted as a member of NCT in April 2016.
  • Hobbies: shopping, watching movies, listening to music, playing games
  • RAIN was the one who made him dream of becoming a singer.
  • He wanted to become a firefighter in middle school.
  • He has a fear of heights.
  • Some people say he looks like a singer Kim Jaejoong.
  • He is a good cook.
  • Must Have Item: smartphone
  • He offers scholarships (aka Taeyong Scholarship) to All Love School students every month.

Nicknames

  • Tyong
  • TY

Favorites

  • Character: SpongeBob SquarePants
  • Color: black, pink
  • Film: Studio Ghibli Films (especially Howl’s Moving Castle)
  • Number: 0, 1
  • Scent: Febreze
  • Sport: basketball

TAEYONG Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Older Sister
    Born: 1988
    She got married.
    taeyong sister
    PC: Original Owner
  • Ruby (female; 20xx – September 6, 2020)
    Breed: Papillon

Related Posts


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment