Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 3

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0

Profile

euiwoong profile and facts
NameEUIWOONG | 의웅
Full NameLee Euiwoong | 이의웅 | 李義雄
BornApril 5, 2001
HometownNamdong-gu, Incheon, South Korea
Height170cm | 5′-07″
Blood TypeAB
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother, Older Sister, Dog
EducationHanlim Arts School
Years Active2017 – present
GroupTEMPEST
UnitHYEONGSEOP X EUIWOONG
PositionRapper
LabelYue Hua Entertainment


EUIWOONG Facts

  • Hobbies: basketball, soccer, baseball, badminton, drawing
  • Specialties: rap, violin
  • He wanted to become an actor or a news anchor.
  • Ideal Type: someone who is on the same wavelength as him
  • He finished 23rd in the survival show Produce 101 Season 2.

Nicknames

  • Woong-ee
  • Metamong

Favorites

  • Color: pink
  • Food: pizza

Family

  • Mother
    Name: Seo Mikyung | 서미경
  • Father
  • Older Brother
    Born: 1995
  • Older Sister
    Born: 1998
  • Charles
    Breed: Miniature Pinscher

EUIWOONG (TEMPEST) Categories: K-pop Idols Born in 2001 | K-pop Idols Born in April | K-pop Idols From Incheon | Hanlim Arts School Alumni

Comment