Kim Wooseok (UP10TION) Profile, Facts & Pre-Debut

Average Rating: 4.9 / 5. Vote Count: 10

Average Rating: 0/0. Vote Count: 0

Kim Wooseok Profile

kim wooseok 1st desire greed
PC: TOP Media
Full NameKim Wooseok | 김우석 | 金友蓆
BornOctober 27, 1996
HometownDaedeok-gu, Daejeon, South Korea
Height173cm | 5′-08″
Shoe Size250mm
Blood TypeB
FamilyMother, Father, Two Dogs
EducationGlobal Cyber University
Dong-Ah Institute of Media and Arts (dropout)
GED
Daejeon Songchon Middle School
Daejeon Songchon Elementary School
Years Active2015 – present
FandomNia | 니아
GroupUP10TION
Project GroupX1 (2019 – 2020)
PositionUP10TION: Center, Sub Vocalist
X1: Vocalist
LabelTOP Media
Official PageInstagram @woo.ddadda

Pre-Debut

Kim Wooseok Pre-Debut

kim wooseok predebut
PC: Original Owner

Discography

2020 1st Solo Album 1st DESIRE [GREED]

Collaboration
2020 Digital Single Memories (with Lee Eunsang)

Latest Music Video


Filmography

TV Series

Web Drama
2020 Twenty Twenty Lee Hyunjin

Advertisements

Kim Wooseok Facts

  • Kim Wooseok was discovered on the street by a casting director of TOP Media.
  • He sang Expectation by Na Yoonkwon, Confession by Jung Junil and Aqua Man by Beenzino for his TOP Media audition.
  • His childhood dream was to become a barista.
  • He wanted to become a bioengineer in elementary school.
  • He dropped out of high school and got his GED.
  • Park Hyoshin is his role model.
  • He was TEEN TOP’s backup dancer.
  • He thinks the left side of his face is prettier.
  • Kim Wooseok has bad vision, but he cannot wear contact lenses during all hours of the day because of his allergies. He wears contacts for a few hours and takes them out.
    chimchimee
    Kim Wooseok without glasses or contact lenses, aka ChimChim (blurry vision) Wooseok.
    눈이 침침 means “my eyes have blurry vision”.
  • On October 20, 2019, he told his fans that he had LASIK eye surgery.
  • His stage name is Wooshin, but he does not use it anymore.
  • He draws well.
    up10tion drawing
  • Night, For, Bloom and Cheez were his fandom name candidates.

Nicknames

  • Jjallang-ee (Dokin-chan from a Japanese cartoon Anpanman)
  • Kim DdaDda

Favorites

  • Color: purple
  • Film: animated films
  • Food: spicy chicken feet
  • Americano vs. Latte
  • Cats vs. Dogs
  • Summer vs. Winter

Kim Wooseok Family

  • Mother
    kim wooseok family
  • Father
  • Maison DdaDda (male)
    Breed: Pomeranian
    Born: 2019
  • Maison BboBbo (male)
    Breed: Bichon Frise
    Born: 2020

Produce X 101 (2019)

produce x 101 top media trainee
PC: Mnet
Full NameKim Wooseok | 김우석
BornOctober 27, 1996
Height | Weight173cm | 58kg
LabelTOP Media
Training Period4 years and 7 months
Hobbieswatching movies, reading poems, trying out famous restaurants
Specialtieswriting lyrics, music composition, vocal
Comment” I will not leave even a single trace of regret. “

Rank

EpisodeRank▲ ▼
15
27▼2
36▲1
54▲2
61▲3
81
112▼1
122

Evaluations

LabelTitle Song
Artist | TitleTEEN TOP – No More Perfume On You101 Boys – X1-MA
GradeBA
Group BattlePosition (Vocal)ConceptFinal
ArtistEXOBOL4GOT U
TitleLove ShotTo My YouthU GOT ITBoyness
PositionSub Vocalist 4 (C)Main Vocalist (C, L)Sub Vocalist (C)Sub Vocalist 1
Rank 11 / 71 / 52 / 6
Rank 24 / 1001 / 204 / 31

C: Center | L: Leader


Related Post


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !


References: Daejeon Songchon Elementary School Yearbook, KBS World Idol Show K-RUSH3, UP10TION VLIVE, U10TV EP79, March 2020 DAZED Korea, April 2020 Singles, 160505 Topstar News

Comment