SEJEONG (gugudan) Profile, Facts & Pre-Debut

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Vote Count: 1

Average Rating: 0/0. Vote Count: 0

SEJEONG Profile

sejeong whale
PC: Jellyfish Entertainment
NameSEJEONG | 세정 | 世正
Full NameKim Sejeong | 김세정 | 金世正
BornAugust 28, 1996
HometownMangyeong-eup, Gimje, Jeollabuk-do, South Korea
Height164cm | 5′-05″
Blood TypeAB
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother, Dog
EducationHanyang Women’s University
Indeogwon High School
Hogye Middle School
Mangyeong Elementary School → Anyang Buheung Elementary School
Years Active2016 – present
Groupsgugudan
I.O.I (2016 – 2017)
PositionMain Vocalist
LabelJellyfish Entertainment
Official PageInstagram @clean_0828

Pre-Debut

SEJEONG Pre-Debut


Discography

2020 Digital Single Whale
2020 1st EP Plant
2016 Digital Single Jelly Box Flower Way (Prod. By ZICO)

OST
2020 Crash Landing on You OST Part.8
2018 Mr.Sunshine OST Part.13
2017 Legend of the Blue Sea OST Part.10

Latest Music Video


Filmography

TV Series

2019 KBS I Wanna Hear Your Song Hong Yiyoung
2017 KBS School 2017 Ra Eunho

Advertisements

SEJEONG Facts

  • She was born in Gimje and moved to Anyang when she was in 3rd grade.
  • She was in the Indeogwon High School Theatre club.
  • In 2012, she participated in Kpop Star 2.
  • In 2013, she participated in Superstar K5, but she had almost 0 screen time.
  • Around 3000 people auditioned for Jellyfish Entertainment and Sejeong passed it.
  • The song she chose for her audition was Let It Go by Idina Menzel.
  • She participated in Produce 101 after 1 year and 11 months of training, and debuted as a member of I.O.I.
  • She can play the guitar.
  • Hobbies: rewatching movies and TV series, writing poetry, snorkeling
  • Specialties: cooking, drawing
  • She had SMILE (SMall Incision Lenticule Extraction) eye surgery.
  • She was a fan of 2PM (bias: TAECYEON)
  • Her parents divorced when she was a kid and she was raised by her mom.

Nicknames

  • God Sejeong
  • Sedong

Favorites

  • Animal: cats
  • Baseball Team: Hanwha Eagles

SEJEONG Family

  • Mother
    She works in accounting.
  • Father
  • Older Brother
    Born: 1993
  • Kim Doenjang
    Breed: French Bulldog

Produce 101 (2016)

Rank

EpisodeRank▲ ▼Note
12
22
32
51▲1
61
81
102▼1
112I.O.I MEMBER

Evaluations

LabelTitle Song
Artist | TitleNikki Yanofsky – Something New101 Trainee Girls – PICK ME
GradeAA
Group BattlePosition (Vocal)Concept
ArtistWonder GirlsZion.TPinkrush
TitleIronyYanghwa BRDGFingertips
PositionMain Vocalist (L)Main Vocalist (C)Sub Vocalist (C)

C: Center | L: Leader


Related Post


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment