JISUNG (NCT)

JISUNG
nct jisung
PC: SM Entertainment

Average Rating: 4.7 / 5. Votes: 42

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

JISUNG is a member of the K-pop boy band NCT.


NameJISUNG | 지성
Full NamePark Jisung | 박지성 | 朴志晟
BornFebruary 5, 2002
HometownMia-dong, Gangbuk-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Height180cm | 5′-11″
Shoe Size285mm
Blood TypeO
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother
EducationGED
Gireum Middle School (dropout)
Mia Elementary School
Years Active2016 – present
Groupnct
Sub-UnitNCT DREAMNCT U
PositionDREAM: Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper
LabelSM Entertainment


Childhood

NCT JISUNG Childhood



Filmography

Film

YearTitleRole
2014Go, Stop, MurderJungwon
2012UnbowedShim Won
Short Film
2012Boys, be curiousSeongwon

TV Series

YearTitleRole
2011Deep Rooted Tree

Music Video

YearArtistTitle
2012TVXQ! U-KNOWChampagne


JISUNG Facts

  • He received an audition offer from a SM Entertainment casting director after he performed at Dancing 9 (dance survival show).
  • He got into SM Entertainment as a trainee in 2013 (TMI: he was 12 and was 145cm | 4′-09″ tall).
  • Jisung was introduced as a member of SM Rookies on December 17, 2013 and made his debut as a member of NCT on August 25, 2016.
  • The song Angel by EXO inspired him to become a singer.
  • He lived in Busan for 3 – 4 years when he was 1.
  • He wanted to be a professional dancer when he was in elementary school.
  • Jisung is a former member of Poppin’ Hyunjoon’s Kidz Crew.
  • He dropped out of middle school and took his middle school equivalency exam.
  • Role Model: TAEMIN (SHINee), KAI (EXO)
  • He participated in Dancing High (teenagers dance battle show) in 2018.
  • He does not like durian.
  • MBTI: INFP / INFJ

Nicknames

  • Mochisung (mochi + Jisung)
  • JS25: His VLIVE username
  • g_sung

Favorites

  • Character: Anna in Frozen
  • Color: green, black
  • Film: animated film (Your Name (2016), The Girl Who Leapt Through Time (2006), etc)
  • Fruit: melons
  • Marvel Character: Iron Man
  • Number: 7
  • Season of the Year: fall
    (least favorite: summer)
  • Sport: soccer
  • Subject in School: physical education, social studies

Family

  • Mother
    Born: 1969
  • Father
    Born: 1968
  • Older Brother
    Name: Park Jihwan | 박지환
    Born: 1997

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Kpop Idols Born in 2002 | Kpop Idols Born in February

Comment