Lee Hyeop (DRIPPIN) Profile, Facts & Pre-Debut

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 5

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0

Lee Hyeop Profile

drippin lee hyeop
PC: Woollim Entertainment
Full NameLee Hyeop | 이협 | 李協
BornAugust 13, 1999
HometownBusanjin-gu, Busan, South Korea
Height177cm | 5′-10″
Shoe Size260mm
Blood TypeB
FamilyMother, Father, Two Older Sisters
EducationHowon University
Kaekeum High School
Gaerim Middle School
Gaepo Elementary School
Years Active2020 – present
GroupDRIPPIN
PositionMain Vocalist
LabelWoollim Entertainment

Pre-Debut

DRIPPIN Lee Hyeop Pre-Debut


Discography

Pre-Debut
2019 Digital Single W PROJECT 4

Advertisements

Lee Hyeop Facts

  • Woollim Entertainment introduced him as a Woollim Rookie on July 29, 2019.
  • He studies K-pop Music at Howon University.
  • He attended the 13th JYP Entertainment Open Audition in 2017.
  • Lee Hyeop is Catholic and his Christian name is John Vianney.
  • He is left-handed, but he writes with his right hand.
  • When he was a kid, he wanted to be a police officer.
  • He was the lead singer of a high school band.
  • Some people say he looks like B1A4 SANDEUL.
  • He loves animals.
  • His parents are teachers.
  • He has a hamster named Sughi.

Nicknames

  • Hyeobie
  • Hyeop-zzi: Hyeop + hamzzi (hamster)

Favorites

  • Artist: Sunwoojunga
  • Food: pizza
  • Ice Cream Flavors: green tea, mint chocolate chip, pistachio
  • Movie Genres: horror, fantasy
  • Music Genres: indie, funk, jazz

Produce X 101 (2019)

produce x 101 lee hyeop
PC: Mnet
Full NameLee Hyeop | 이협
BornAugust 13, 1999
Height | Weight176.5cm | 57kg
LabelN/A
Training Period1 year and 8 months
Hobbieswatching American / British TV series | searching for pet information
Specialtycrafting
Comment” I am confident in myself! “

Rank

EpisodeRank▲ ▼
140
248▼8
352▼4
549▲3
640▲9
826▲14
1124▲2

Evaluations

LabelTitle Song
Artist | TitleSEVENTEEN – Pretty U101 Boys – X1-MA
GradeCC
Group BattlePosition (Vocal)Concept
ArtistSEVENTEENHWASADaily Vitamin
TitleCLAPTWITMonday to Sunday
PositionMain VocalistSub VocalistMain Vocalist
Rank 16 / 63 / 56 / 7
Rank 285 / 10010 / 2027 / 31


#Kpop Idols Born in 1999


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment