SUHO (EXO) Profile, Facts & Pre-Debut

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 3

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0

SUHO Profile

exo suho profile and facts
PC: SM Entertainment
NameSUHO | 수호
Full NameKim Junmyeon | 김준면 | 金俊勉
BornMay 22, 1991
HometownYeongdeungpo, Seoul, South Korea
Height173cm | 5′-08″
Blood TypeAB
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother
EducationInha University
Korea National University of Arts → Kyung Hee Cyber University
Gaepo High School
Whimoon Middle School
Yunjung Elementary School
Years Active2012 – present
GroupEXO
PositionsLeader, Lead Vocalist
LabelSM Entertainment
Official PageInstagram @kimjuncotton

Pre-Debut

EXO SUHO Pre-Debut Photos


Discography

2020 1st EP Self-Portrait

OST
2020 How Are U Bread OST
2017 The Universe’s Star OST


Latest Music Video


Filmography

Films
2018 Student A Hyun Jaehee

Independent Films
2019 The Present Oh Haneul
2016 One Way Trip Jung Sangwoo

TV Series
2018 MBN Rich Man Lee Yuchan
2017 MBC The Universe’s Star Wooju

Web Drama
2020 How Are U Bread Han Dough

Cameo
2014 KBS Prime Minister & I Han Taewoong (EP10 – EP12)

Music Video
2016 Jo Kwon Crosswalk

Advertisements

SUHO Facts

  • Becoming a singer had been his dream since he was in elementary school.
  • He received an audition offer from a SM Entertainment casting director when he was volunteering at the park.
  • He sang Her Back by Na Yoonkwon for his SM audition.
  • Suho got into SM as a trainee in 2005 and debuted as the leader of EXO in 2012.
  • Training Period: 6 years and 6 months
  • Hobby: watching Netflix
  • He likes reading comic books (Evangelion, Hajime no lppo, One Piece, Shōta no Sushi, etc).
  • Ideal Type: a person who is shorter than him and has a pretty smile.

Nicknames

  • EXUHO (EXO SUHO)
  • SH2O: Suho’s lyricist name. SUHO + H2O. Water (H2O) is his supernatural powers (EXO concept).
  • Kim Jun Cotton (myeon = cotton)

Favorites

  • Artist: NELL
  • Beverage: tea
  • Color: violet, gold
  • Food: instant noodles

SUHO Family

  • Mother
    She was a teacher.
  • Father
    Name: Kim Yongha | 김용하
    Born: May 1, 1961
    Education: Ph.D in Finance, Sungkyunkwan University
    He is a professor at Soonchunhyang University.
  • Older Brother
    Name: Kim Dongkyu | 김동규
    Born: 1987
    Education: Sogang University

Related Post


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! AND DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment