Kim Myungsoo (INFINITE L) Profile, Facts & Pre-Debut

Average Rating: 4.5 / 5. Vote Count: 6

Average Rating: 0/0. Vote Count: 0

infinite l kim myungsoo profile and facts
NameL | 엘
Full NameKim Myungsoo | 김명수 | 金明洙
BornMarch 13, 1992
HometownSeongdong, Seoul, South Korea
Height180cm | 5′-11″
Shoe Size265mm
Blood TypeO
FamilyMother, Father, Younger Brother, Byul (Russian Blue)
EducationSejong University
Hoseo University
Daekyeung University
Ahyeon Polytechnic School
Duksoo High School
Kyungil Middle School
Seoul Kyungdong Elementary School
Years Active2010 – present
GroupsINFINITE
PositionVocalist
AgencyManagement 2sang
Official Pages#YouTube
Instagram @kim_msl

Pre-Debut

Kim Myungsoo (INFINITE L) Pre-Debut Photos

infinite l predebut
infinite l predebut
infinite l predebut

Discography

OST
2019 Angel’s Last Mission: Love OST Part.3
2017 The Emperor: Owner of the Mask OST Part.14
2012 Flower Band OST Part.5


TV Series

2020 KBS Welcome Hongjo
2019 KBS Angel’s Last Mission: Love Kim Dan
2018 JTBC Miss Hammurabi Lim Bareun
2017 MBC The Emperor: Owner of the Mask Lee Sun
2016 MBC C&I My Catman Jung Hoyeon
2016 SPTV One More Time Yoo Tan
2015 SBS The Time We Were Not in Love Ki Sungjae
2014 SBS My Lovely Girl Siwoo
2014 MBC Cunning Single Lady Gil Yohan
2013 SBS Master’s Sun Young Joo Joongwon
2012
MBC What Is Mom Kim Myungsoo
SBS Salamander Guru and the Shadows Cameo
tvN Flower Band Lee Hyunsoo


Music Videos

2013 K.will Love Blossom
2012 Kim Sungkyu 60 Sec
2010 Strawberry Fields Starlight March
2010 EPIK HIGH Run


Kim Myungsoo Facts

  • Kim Myungsoo (INFINITE L) was discovered on the street by the Woollim Entertainment casting director.
  • He was going to choose ‘MS Myungsoo (Myungsoo Myungsoo)’ or ‘Hwarang’ as his stage name.
  • L was a stage name that INFINITE Nam Woohyun was going to use.
  • He is a graduate student studying Applied Music at Sejong University.
  • His Daekyeung University Graduation Picture
    kim myungsoo college graduation
  • He does not like raw seafood and chocolate milk.
  • He has naturally curly hair.
  • Hobby: taking pictures, cleaning a house, reading comic books
  • He can play a guitar.
  • He was a fan of TVXQ!.
  • L left Woollim Entertainment after the contract expired on August 19, 2019, but he is not leaving INFINITE.

Nicknames

  • L Myungsoo
  • MyongMyong-ee

Favorites

  • Color: black

Kim Myungsoo Family

Kim Myungsoo family picture
  • Mother
  • Father
  • Younger Brother
    kim myungsoo kim moonsoo
    Name: Kim Moonsoo | 김문수
  • Byul (Russian Blue, Born in 2015)

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! AND DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Advertisements

2 thoughts

Comment