INFINITE Members Profile, Facts & Discography

Average Rating: 0 / 5. Vote Count: 0

Average Rating: 0/0. Vote Count: 0

INFINITE Profile

infinite top seed
PC: Woollim Entertainment
GroupINFINITE (IFNT) | 인피니트
FandomINSPIRIT | 인스피릿
DebutJune 9, 2010
Years Active2010 – present
Official ColorPEARL METAL GOLD
LabelWoollim Entertainment
Official PagesYouTube @infinitehome
Instagram @official_ifnt_
Twitter @Official_IFNT

INFINITE Members

kim sungkyuKim Sungkyu
April 28, 1989
Leader
Main Vocalist
jang dongwooJang Dongwoo
November 22, 1990
Main Rapper
Main Dancer
Vocalist
nam woohyunNam Woohyun
February 8, 1991
Main Vocalist
lee sungyeolLee Sungyeol
August 27, 1991
Vocalist
infinite lL
March 13, 1992
Vocalist
lee sungjongLee Sungjong
September 3, 1993
Vocalist

Former Member

hoyaHOYA
March 28, 1991
Main Dancer
Lead Rapper
Sub Vocalist

Discography

2019 Digital Single CLOCK
2018 3rd Album TOP SEED
2016 6th EP INFINITE ONLY
2016 Digital Single That Summer (Second Story)
2015 5th EP Reality
2014 Repackage Album Be Back
2014 2nd Album Season 2
2013
Digital Single Request
2nd Single Destiny
4th EP New Challenge
2012 What Is Mom OST Fantasy
2012 3rd EP INFINITIZE
2011
Digital Single Lately
Repackage Album Paradise
1st Album Over The Top
Digital Single Can U Smile
1st Single Inspirit
2nd EP Evolution
2010 Digital Single She’s Back
2010 1st EP First Invasion

Latest Music Video

Advertisements

Units

INFINITE F
Members: Lee Sungyeol, L, Lee Sungjong
Discography
2014 1st Single

INFINITE H (2013 – 2017)
Members: Jang Dongwoo, HOYA
Discography
2015 2nd EP Fly Again
2013 1st EP Fly High


INFINITE Facts

  • INFINITE is Woollim Entertainment’s first boy band.
  • INSPIRIT: INFINITE + Spirit
  • Blackberry, Supersonic, G7, Icons, etc were the group name candidates.
  • The Order of Members Joining Woollim Entertainment:
    Woohyun → Sungkyu → L → Sungjong → Dongwoo and HOYA → Sungyeol
  • Mandatory Military Service
    Sungkyu: May 14, 2018 – January 8, 2020
    Sungyeol: March 26, 2019 – October 27, 2020
    Dongwoo: April 15, 2019 – November 15, 2020
    Sungjong: July 22, 2019 – May 8, 2021
    Woohyun: October 24, 2019 – August 4, 2021
  • HOYA left the band on August 30, 2017 after the contract with Woollim Entertainment expired.


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment