CHENLE (NCT) Profile, Facts & Pre-Debut

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Vote Count: 1

Average Rating: 0/0. Vote Count: 0

CHENLE Profile

nct dream chenle
PC: SM Entertainment
NameCHENLE | 천러
Full NameZhong Chenle | 쫑천러 | 钟辰乐
BornNovember 22, 2001
HometownShanghai, China
CitizenshipChina
Height177cm | 5′-10″
Shoe Size275mm
Blood TypeO
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother
EducationBeijing Contemporary Music School
Years Active2016 – present
GroupNCT
PositionMain Vocalist
LabelSM Entertainment

Pre-Debut

NCT CHENLE Pre-Debut

Advertisements

CHENLE Facts

  • He got into SM Entertainment as a trainee on March 6, 2016 and debuted as a member of NCT on August 25, 2016.
  • He made appearances on many Chinese TV shows (China’s Got Talent, Day Day Up, Super Voice, etc) before becoming a SM trainee.
  • Hobbies: listening to music, basketball
  • Specialties: vocal, piano
  • He speaks Mandarin, English, Korean and Japanese.
  • He is afraid of spiders.
  • His childhood dream was to become a singer.
  • He does not like sodas and wasabi.
  • He thinks he is the best cook among the NCT DREAM members.

Nicknames

  • LeLe
  • Dolphin

Favorites

  • Basketball Player: Stephen Curry
  • Food: instant noodles, donuts, pork belly
  • Sport: basketball
  • Subject in School: English, physical education, mathematics
    (least favorite: social studies, science)

CHENLE Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Older Brother
    Born: 1988
    He got married.

Related Post


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment