EUNHA
eunha
PC: Big Planet Made Entertainment

❤ : 4.8 / 5. Votes: 24

❤ : 0/0. Vote: 0


About

EUNHA is a member of the K-pop girl group VIVIZ.


NameEUNHA | 은하
Full NameJung Eunbi | 정은비 | 丁恩妃
BornMay 30, 1997
Geumcheon-gu, Seoul, South Korea
HometownYangcheon-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Height163cm | 5′-04″
Shoe Size230mm
Blood TypeO
FamilyMother, Father, Older Sister, Older Brother
EducationJinmyeong Girls’ High School → School of Performing Arts Seoul
Shinnam Middle School
Seoul Yanggang Elementary School
Years Active2015 – present
GroupVIVIZ
GFRIEND (2015 – 2021)
PositionGFRIEND: Lead Vocalist
LabelBig Planet Made Entertainment
Official Pageig


EUNHA Facts

  • She was born in Geumcheon-gu and raised in Yangcheon-gu.
  • The former director of Source Music Entertainment Bang Seokhyung chose her stage name.
  • She was a child actress in elementary school (3rd – 5th grade).
  • Eunha’s former manager introduced her to Source Music.
  • She is a former LOEN Entertainment trainee.
  • She was a vocalist of the Jinmyeong Girls’ High School band.
  • Ariana Grande is her role model.
  • She had LASIK eye surgery in 2018.
  • She likes to play mobile games and to cook.
  • Eunha has a cactus named Pol.

Nicknames

  • Euna
  • Galaxy: Eunha means galaxy in Korean.

Favorites

  • Artist: Crush
  • Food: yogurt, fried chicken, burgers

Family

  • Mother
    Name: Son Sunja | 손선자
  • Father
    Name: Jung Bongseok | 정봉석
    Born: 1951
  • Older Sister
    Name: Jung Jiin | 정지인
    Born: 1987
    She got married on November 2, 2019.
  • Older Brother
    Name: Jung Daein | 정대인
    Born: 1989

Comment