XIUMIN
xiumin
PC: SM Entertainment

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 12

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

XIUMIN is a member of the K-pop boy band EXO.


NameXIUMIN | 시우민
Full NameKim Minseok | 김민석 | 金珉錫
BornMarch 26, 1990
HometownGuri, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height172cm | 5′-08″
Blood TypeB
FamilyMother, Father, Younger Sister, Tan (cat)
EducationCatholic Kwandong University
Inchang High School
Donggu Middle School
Maseog Elementary School → Donggu Elementary School
Years Active2012 – present
GroupEXO
Sub-UnitEXO-CBX
PositionSub Vocalist, Sub Rapper
LabelSM Entertainment
Official Pageig


Discography

2015 Falling for Challenge OST Part.1


Filmography

Film

2016 Seondal: The Man Who Sells the River Gyeon

TV Series

Web Drama
2015 Falling for Challenge Na Dojeon

Music Video

2013 JIN Gone


XIUMIN Facts

  • EXO Xiumin placed second at a SM’s content called EverySing and got into SM Entertainment as a trainee in 2008. He sang Emerald Castle – Footsteps.
  • Before he joined SM, he auditioned for JYP Entertainment, but he did not make it.
  • He decided to become a singer after he went to a TVXQ! concert.
  • He wanted to become a Physical Education teacher.
  • Hobby: soccer, workout
  • He does not like squids.
  • Some people say he looks like a Korean actress An Sohee.
  • Mandatory Military Service: May 7, 2019 – December 6, 2020

Nicknames

  • Mandu (dumpling)
  • Xiunyang-ee: Xiumin + nyang-ee (cat)
  • Xiuming
  • Hamxiuter: hamster + Xiumin

Favorites

  • Artist: TVXQ!
  • Beverage: coffee
  • Food: bread
  • Fruit: blueberries
  • Sport: soccer
  • Subject in School: Mathematics
    (Least Favorite: Language)

Family

  • Mother
  • Father
    He is a big fan of LG Twins (baseball team).
  • Younger Sister
    Name: Kim Minkyung | 김민경
    Born: 1992
  • Tan (cat)

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment