HYUNJIN
stray kids hyunjin
PC: JYP Entertainment

❤ : 4.9 / 5. Votes: 111

❤ : 0/0. Vote: 0


About

HYUNJIN is a member of the K-pop boy band Stray Kids.


NameHYUNJIN | 현진
Full NameHwang Hyunjin | 황현진 | 黃鉉辰
BornMarch 20, 2000
HometownSeongnae-dong, Gangdong-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Height179cm | 5′-11″
Shoe Size270mm
Blood TypeB
FamilyMother, Father, Ggami (dog)
EducationGlobal Cyber University
Dongbuk High School → School of Performing Arts Seoul
Seongnae Middle School
Seoul Seongil Elementary School
Years Active2018 – present
Groupstray kids
Sub-UnitDANCERACHA
PositionDancer, Rapper
LabelJYP Entertainment


Pre-Debut

Stray Kids HYUNJIN Pre-Debut



Filmography

TV Series

Cameo
2019 A-TEEN 2 EP16


HYUNJIN Facts

  • He received an audition offer from a casting director of JYP Entertainment while shopping with his mom.
  • Training Period: 1.5 – 2 years
  • He is Catholic and his Christian (baptismal) name is Joseph.
  • Hobbies: dancing, workout, watching TV Series, drawing, photography, coloring
  • Specialties: dance, rap, sports
  • Habit: nail biting
  • He graduated from School of Performing Arts Seoul (Department of Practical Dance) on February 15, 2019.
  • He is majoring in Practical English at Global Cyber University.
  • Role Model: JINYOUNG (GOT7)
  • If Hyunjin had not made it as a member of Stray Kids, he would have become an interior designer.
  • He wanted to become a soccer player in elementary school.
  • He does not like onions, eggplant, avocados and carrots.
  • Hyuni was his stage name candidate.
  • He lived in Las Vegas, Nevada when he was a kid and his English name was Sam.
  • He started swimming when he was 7 years old.
  • MBTI: INFP-T
  • Show! Music Core MC (February 16, 2019 – February 13, 2021)
  • He enjoys collecting I Love (cities) T-shirts (I Love Sydney, I Love NY, etc).

Nicknames

  • Hyun.e
  • Hwangvely (Hwang + lovely)
  • Hwangsual (Hwang + visual)
  • Llama: He thinks he looks like a llama.
  • Prince: School of Performing Arts Seoul students called him a prince.

Favorites

  • Beverage: bubble tea
  • Cereal: Froot Ring
  • Color: black and white
  • Film Genre: romance
  • Flower: red roses
  • Food: fried chicken, pizza, raw fish
  • Season of the Year: fall

Family

  • Mother
    Born: March 25
  • Father
  • Ggami (male)
    Breed: Long Haired Chihuahua

Squad


Recommended



! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

References: Debut Showcase, Elementary School Yearbook, Noopbang VLIVE, Self-Written Profile, SKZ-TALKER EP14, Stray Kids VLIVE, Weekly Idol, 180406 Fan Sign Event, 180418 Xports News, 191009 TMI News, July 2018 CéCi

Kpop Idols Born in 2000 | Kpop Idols Born in March | School of Performing Arts Seoul Idols | Catholic Kpop Idols

This Post Has One Comment

Comment