Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 4

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0

CHANYEOL

chanyeol
PC: SM Entertainment
NameCHANYEOL | 찬열
Full NamePark Chanyeol | 박찬열
BornNovember 27, 1992
HometownEunpyeong, Seoul, South Korea
Height185cm | 6′-01″
Shoe Size290mm
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father, Older Sister, Beethoven (dog)
EducationInha University
Kyung Hee Cyber University
Hyundai Senior High School
Choongang Middle School
Yeokchon Elementary School
Years Active2012 – present
GroupEXO
PositionsMain Rapper, Sub Vocalist
LabelSM Entertainment
Official Pages#YouTube
Instagram @real__pcy

Discography

OST
2016 Guardian: The Lonely and Great God OST Part.1


Filmography

Film

2015 Salut d’Amour Minsung

TV Series

2018 tvN Memories of the Alhambra Jung Seju
2017 MBC Missing 9 Lee Yeol

Music Video

2013 K.will You don’t know love
2012 Girls’ Generation-TTS Twinkle
2010 Girls’ Generation Genie (JPN Ver.)


CHANYEOL Facts

  • EXO Chanyeol was discovered on the street by the SM Entertainment casting director in 2008.
  • PIA was his stage name candidate.
  • He really likes cats, but he is allergic to them.
  • He likes reading webtoons.
  • Chanyeol had LASIK eye surgery.
  • He was the member of a middle and high school band.
  • He can play a guitar, drums and a piano.
  • Chanyeol drives Mercedes-AMG G65.

Nicknames

  • Yeolee
  • Happy Virus: He is called Happy Virus because he always smiles.
  • Park Yoda: He is called Park Yoda because of his big ears.

Family

  • Mother
    Name: Lee Youngmi | 이영미
  • Father
    Name: Park Sungjin | 박성진
  • Older Sister
    Name: Park Yoora
    Born: 1989
    Instagram: @yooranna
  • Beethoven
    Breed: Poodle

Comment