SEOHO (ONEUS)

SEOHO
oneus seoho
PC: RBW

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 5

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

SEOHO is a member of the K-pop boy band ONEUS.


NameSEOHO | 서호
Full NameLee Seoho | 이서호 | 李抒澔
BornJune 7, 1996
Busan, South Korea
HometownDaedeok-gu, Daejeon, South Korea
Height177cm | 5′-10″
Shoe Size260-265mm
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father, Older Sister
EducationDaejeon Imun High School
Sintanjungang Middle School
Daejeon Moksang Elementary School
Years Active2019 – present
Grouponeus
PositionMain Vocalist
LabelRBW

Pre-Debut

ONEUS SEOHO Pre-Debut


Filmography

Music Video

YearArtistTitle
2016SOLARIn My Dream

SEOHO Facts

  • He changed his legal name from Lee Gunmin to Lee Seoho in 2018.
  • He was born in Busan and raised in Daejeon (He moved to Daejeon at 1).
  • Seoho got into RBW as a trainee in March 2016 and made his debut as a member of ONEUS in January 2019.
  • RBW audition song: You don’t know by Loco
  • He was RBW’s second boy trainee (fellow ONEUS member HWANWOONG was RBW’s first boy trainee).
  • Hobbies: workout, games, watching videos
  • He auditioned for JYP Entertainment in February 2016 (the 12th JYP Open Audition), but he did not make it.
  • Role Model: Bruno Mars
  • His childhood dream was to become a comedian.
  • He hates ginger, wasabi and mint (peppermint, spearmint, etc).
  • He has a driver’s license.
  • MBTI: INTP
  • He finished in 94th and 19th place in Produce 101 Season 2 and MIXNINE, respectively.

Nicknames

  • Daramee (chipmunk)
  • Lee Gunmin: Lee Gunmin has become one of his nicknames since changing his legal name.

Favorites

  • Color: red, black, yellow
  • Sports: soccer, basketball, badminton

Family

  • Mother
    Hometown: Gyeongsangnam-do, South Korea
  • Father
    Hometown: Gyeongsangnam-do, South Korea
  • Older Sister
    Born: 1993

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Kpop Idols Born in 1996 | Kpop Idols Born in June | Kpop Idols From Daejeon

Comment