❤ : 5 / 5. Votes: 11

❤ : 0/0. Vote: 0

BONA Profile

wjsn bona neverland
PC: Starship Entertainment
NameBONA | 보나
Full NameKim Jiyeon | 김지연 | 金知姸
BornAugust 19, 1995
HometownBolli-dong, Dalseo-gu, Daegu, South Korea
Height163cm | 5′-04″
Shoe Size220mm
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother
EducationWonhwa Girls’ High School → Dongguk Girls’ High School
Songhyun Girls’ Middle School
Daegu Namsong Elementary School
Years Active2016 – present
GroupWJSN
PositionsLead Dancer, Sub Vocalist
LabelsStarship Entertainment
Yue Hua Entertainment
Official PageInstagram @bn_95819

Filmography

TV Series
2020 – 2021 Homemade Love Story Lee Haedeun
2018 Your House Helper Lim Dayoung
2017 Girls’ Generation 1979 Lee Junghee
2017 Hit the Top Doh Hyeri

Cameo
2018 Radio Romance Jay

Music Video
2018 K.will My Star


BONA Facts

  • She is a former CUBE Entertainment trainee.
  • Training Period: 5 – 6 years (CUBE + Starship)
  • Specialties: dance, Chinese
  • She wanted her stage name to be Yeoreum or Hayeon.
  • Her childhood dream was to become a fashion designer.
  • She likes doing nail art.
  • She is certified as an open water scuba diver.
  • Girls’ Generation TAEYEON and an actress Bae Suzy are her role models.

Nickname

  • Bbo

Favorites

  • Coffee: iced americano
  • Color: pink

BONA Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Older Brother
    Born: 1994

Related Post


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment