DOHYON (BAE173) Profile, Facts & Pre-Debut

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Vote Count: 3

Average Rating: 0/0. Vote Count: 0

DOHYON Profile

dohyon
PC: POCKETDOL Studio
NameDOHYON | 도현
Full NameNam Dohyon | 남도현 | 南到賢
BornNovember 10, 2004
HometownOsaka, Japan
CitizenshipRepublic of Korea
Height184cm | 6′-00″
Shoe Size280mm
Blood TypeO
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother
EducationHanlim Arts School
St. Mary’s International School (Middle School) → Daechi Middle School
International School in Denmark → Wooam Elementary School → St. Mary’s International School (Elementary School)
Years Active2019 – present
GroupBAE173
X1 (2019 – 2020)
PositionBAE173: Main Rapper
X1: Rapper
LabelPOCKETDOL Studio

Pre-Debut

BAE173 DOHYON Pre-Debut Photos

nam dohyon predebut
nam dohyon predebut

DOHYON Facts

  • He went to three different elementary schools. Nam Dohyon went to the international school when he was in Denmark and transferred to Wooam Elementary school after returning to Korea. Then, he moved to Japan and graduated from St. Mary’s International School.
  • He returned to South Korea in 2018.
  • He got into MBK Entertainment as a trainee after the final of UNDER NINETEEN.
  • Dohyon Emoji: (.--)
  • He speaks Korean, English and Japanese.
  • His English name is Tony Nam.
  • He does not like soda, tomatoes, and vegetables.
  • Kang Minhee calls Dohyon “Nam the 5 meals” because he eats 5 meals a day (breakfast, lunch, dinner, dinner and dinner).
  • He can play the guitar, the flute, the piano and the ukulele.
  • He sends selfies to his mom to show her he is doing well.
  • Motto: Just Do It

Nicknames

  • Hamzzi: He looks like a hamster.
  • Nam-zart: Nam + Mozart
  • Namudo: His Japanese fans call him Namudo.

Favorites

  • Food: fried chicken, spicy food

DOHYON Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Older Brother
    Born: 2003
Advertisements

Produce X 101 (2019)

PC: Mnet
Full NameNam Dohyon | 남도현
BornNovember 10, 2004
Height | Weight180cm | 62kg
LabelMBK Entertainment
Training Period5 months
Hobbieswriting lyrics, music composition, rap, piano, MIDI
SpecialtiesEnglish, Japanese, producing
Comment” I will go into this with the most sincerity and desperation. “

Rank

EpisodeRank▲ ▼Note
137
24▲33
35▼1
56▼1
67▼1
87
117
128▼1X1 MEMBER

Evaluations

LabelTitle Song
Artist | TitleT-ARA – Roly Poly, Wanna One – BOOMERANG101 Boys – X1-MA
GradeAD
Group BattlePosition (Rap)ConceptFinal
ArtistSEVENTEENZICODaily Vitamin
TitleCLAPSay Yes Or No (Feat. PENOMECO, The Quiett)Monday to SundayBoyness
PositionRapper 1Main Rapper (C)RapperRapper 2
Rank 13 / 61 / 41 / 7
Rank 227 / 1002 / 85 / 31

C: Center


Episode 0


UNDER NINETEEN (2018 – 2019)

PC: UNDER NINETEEN

Age: 13
Height: 176cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood Type: O
Nickname: a weird boy


Rank

EpisodeRank▲ ▼
33
417▼14
612▲5
79▲3
912▼3

Related Posts


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment