MARK (NCT, SuperM)

MARK
nct mark
PC: SM Entertainment

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 26

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

MARK is a member of the K-pop boy band NCT and SuperM.


NameMARK | 마크
Full NameMark Lee | 마크 리
Korean NameLee Minhyung | 이민형 | 李敏炯
BornAugust 2, 1999
HometownToronto, Ontario, Canada
CitizenshipCanada
Height175cm | 5′-09″
Shoe Size270mm
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother
EducationSchool of Performing Arts Seoul
Eonju Middle School
P.S. 209 Clearview Gardens School
Years Active2016 – present
Groupnct superm
Sub-UnitNCT 127NCT DREAMNCT U
Position127: Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist
DREAM: DREAM Daejang (Leader), Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist
SuperM: Main Rapper, Sub Vocalist
LabelSM Entertainment
Official Pageig


Pre-Debut

NCT / SuperM MARK Pre-Debut



Discography

Original Soundtrack

YearOSTTitle
2019The Tale of Nokdu OSTBaby Only You
2018The Ghost Detective OST Part.6Dream Me


MARK Facts

  • He was born on August 2, 1999 at 7 lbs (3.18kg) in Toronto and lived there for 7 years. He moved to Queens, New York and lived there for five years until he was 12 years old. Then, he moved to Vancouver, Canada and lived there until he was 14 years old.
  • He moved to Korea after passing the 2012 SM Global Audition in Vancouver.
  • Mark was introduced as a member of SM Rookies on December 17, 2013 and made his debut as a member of NCT on April 9, 2016.
  • SM Entertainment gives awards to their trainees at the end of each year, and Mark received the “Hard-working Trainee Award” every year when he was a trainee.
  • He is a Christian.
  • He graduated from School of Performing Arts Seoul (Department of Practical Dance) in February 2018.
  • His childhood dream was to become an author.
  • Hobbies: cycling, writing a diary, guitar
  • His dad taught him how to play the guitar.
  • Role Model: Justin Bieber
  • When he was a kid, he believed that if he swallows watermelon seeds, he will grow a watermelon in his stomach.
  • He does not like tomato ketchup.
  • He was Show Music Core MC from February 24, 2018 to January 12, 2019.
  • MBTI: INFJ

Nicknames

  • Baby Cheetah
  • Aeong-ee (kitten)
  • Pro Debut-er: He made his debut as a member of NCT, NCT U, NCT 127, NCT DREAM and SuperM.

Favorites

  • Artist: John Mayer
  • Beverage: Coca-Cola
  • Bible Verse: Exodus 9:16
  • Color: blue
  • Day: Christmas
  • Food: fried chicken (his mom’s homemade fried chicken), bagels
  • Fruit: watermelons
  • Ice Cream Flavor: cookies and cream
  • Season of the Year: fall (because his mother loves the autumn leaves)
  • Sports: badminton, basketball
  • Time of Day: 12:00 AM

Family

  • Mother
  • Father
    Born: 1969
    He majored in vocal performance.
  • Older Brother
    Born: 1996

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Kpop Idols Born in 1999 | Kpop Idols Born in August | School of Performing Arts Seoul Graduates

Comment