YEONHEE
rocket punch yeonhee
PC: Woollim Entertainment

❤ : 4.9 / 5. Votes: 15

❤ : 0/0. Vote: 0


About

YEONHEE is the leader of the K-pop girl group Rocket Punch.


NameYEONHEE | 연희
Full NameKim Yeonhee | 김연희 | 金蓮熙
BornDecember 6, 2000
HometownBuk-gu, Gwangju, South Korea
Height161cm | 5′-03″
Shoe Size230mm
Blood TypeB
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother, Younger Sister, Dog
EducationSchool of Performing Arts Seoul
Shingwang Middle School
Duam Elementary School
Years Active2019 – present
GroupRocket Punch
PositionLeader
LabelWoollim Entertainment


Pre-Debut

Rocket Punch YEONHEE Pre-Debut



YEONHEE Facts

  • She got into Woollim Entertainment as a trainee in December 2016 and debuted as a leader of Rocket Punch in August 2019.
  • Training Period: 2 years and 8 months
  • She took vocal and dance classes at GO Arts Academy before she auditioned for Woollim.
  • Hobbies: sudoku, watching movies, reading webtoons
  • Specialties: ice staking, falling asleep fast
  • She was a short track speed skater for around 4 – 5 years when she was a kid.
  • MBTI: ENFP

Nicknames

  • Yeon Daejang (boss)
  • Yeoni

Favorites

  • Dessert: chocolate

Family

  • Mother
  • Father
    Born: 1968
  • Older Brother
    Born: 1999
  • Younger Sister
    Born: 2004
  • Lori (dog)

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Kpop Idols Born in 2000 | Kpop Idols Born in December | Kpop Idols From Gwangju | School of Performing Arts Seoul Graduates

Comment