SEULGI (Red Velvet) Profile, Facts & Pre-Debut

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Vote Count: 1

Average Rating: 0/0. Vote Count: 0

SEULGI Profile

red velvet seulgi
PC: SM Entertainment
NameSEULGI | 슬기
Full NameKang Seulgi | 강슬기
BornFebruary 10, 1994
HometownChoji-dong, Ansan, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height161cm | 5′-03″
Shoe Size230mm
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother, Lullu and Lalla (cats)
EducationSchool of Performing Arts Seoul
Byulmang Middle School
Ansan Howon Elementary School
Years Active2014 – present
GroupRed Velvet
PositionsMain Dancer, Lead Vocalist
LabelSM Entertainment
Official PageInstagram @hi_sseulgi

Pre-Debut

Red Velvet SEULGI Pre-Debut

red velvet seulgi pre debut
red velvet seulgi pre debut
kpop idol pre debut
Advertisements

Discography

OST
2019 The Crowned Clown OST Part.5


SEULGI Facts

  • Red Velvet Seulgi got into SM Entertainment after she passed SM Saturday Open Audition in 2007.
  • Seulgi trained for 7 years before her debut with Red Velvet.
  • She wanted to become a singer like TVXQ!.
  • She does not like cucumbers.
  • Seulgi is a big fan of Beyoncé.
  • She likes drawing and taking pictures.
  • Rowoon was her stage name candidate.
  • She has a driver’s license.

Nickname

  • Teddy Bear / Teddy Bear Seulgi
  • Seulrangee: Seulgi + horangee (tiger)
  • Kang Hwabaek: Kang Seulgi + hwabaek (artist)

Favorites

  • Food: meat dishes
  • Ice Cream Flavor: chocolate
  • Korean Baseball Club: Hanwha Eagles

SEULGI Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Older Brother
    red velvet seulgi brother
    Name: Kang Garam | 강가람
    Born: 1991
    Blood Type: O
    Bias in Red Velvet: Irene, Wendy, Joy and Yeri
  • Lullu (cat)
    Lalla (cat)


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment