Kim Minju (IZ*ONE) Profile, Facts & Filmography

Average Rating: 4.6 / 5. Votes: 9

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0

Kim Minju Profile

kim minju
PC: CJ ENM
Full NameKim Minju (Kim Minjoo) | 김민주 | 金珉周
BornFebruary 5, 2001
HometownMiseong-dong, Gwanak-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Height166cm | 5′-05″
Blood TypeAB
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother, Younger Sister
EducationSamsung High School → School of Performing Arts Seoul
Sungbo Middle School
Years Active2018 – present
GroupIZ*ONE
PositionsSub Vocalist, Sub Rapper
LabelUrbanworks
Official PageInstagram @k.minjoo_official

Filmography

Film

2019 The Fault Is Not Yours Suyeon

TV Series

2018 Tempted young Choi Suji

Cameo
2019 A-TEEN 2 Part-timer

Music Video

2018 Kriesha Chu Like Paradise
2017 Kriesha Chu Trouble
2016 iKON What You Doing


Kim Minju Facts

  • Kim Minju was discovered on the street by the Urbanworks casting director.
  • She got into Urbanworks when she was in 8th grade.
  • She auditioned for Hani in Boni, Hani (Kids TV show), but she did not make it.
  • Hobbies: watching movies, listening to music
  • Specialty: photography
  • She wanted to become a flight attendant when she was in middle school.
  • She does not like coffee and the mint chocolate chip flavor.
  • Some people say she looks like TWICE TZUYU.
  • She hates bugs.
  • She can play the guitar.
  • Body Care Tip: Pilates

Nicknames

  • Queen Minju
  • Mingju
  • Ming-guri: Mingju + gaeguri (frog)
  • Minjuga Ddo (Minju again): When Minju makes a mistake, her fellow IZ*ONE members say “Minjuga Ddo~” to tease her.

Favorites / Choices

  • Artist: IU
  • Color: black and white
  • Dessert: macarons
  • Flower: Baby’s Breath
  • Food: fried chicken, meat dishes, spicy food
  • Ice Cream Flavor: green tea
  • Japanese Food: sukiyaki, takoyaki, sushi
  • Number: 5
  • Scent: soapy, floral
  • Snack: gummy candies
  • Cats vs. Dogs
  • Spicy vs. Sweet

Kim Minju Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Older Brother
    Born: 1999
  • Younger Sister
    Born: 2004

Produce 48 (2018)

Rank

EpisodeRank▲ ▼Note
113
1.517▼4
217
319▼2
515▲4
86▲9
8.522▼16
920▲2
1115▲5
1211▲4IZ*ONE MEMBER

Evaluations

LabelTitle Song
Artist | TitleBoA X Beenzino – No Matter What96 Trainee Girls – NEKKOYA (PICK ME)
GradeDC
Group BattlePosition (Dance)ConceptFinal
ArtistI.O.ILittle MixSummer Wish
TitleVery Very VeryTouch1000%We Together
PositionRapper 1DancerSub Vocalist (C)Sub Vocalist 6

C: Center


Related Posts


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment