BAEKHYUN (EXO, SuperM)

BAEKHYUN
baekhyun
PC: SM Entertainment

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 1

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

BAEKHYUN is a member of the K-pop boy band EXO and SuperM.


NameBAEKHYUN | 백현
Full NameByun Baekhyun | 변백현 | 邊伯賢
BornMay 6, 1992
HometownBucheon, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Height174cm | 5′-09″
Shoe Size265mm
Blood TypeO
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother, Dog
EducationMyongji University (M.A.)
Kyung Hee Cyber University (B.A.)
Jungwon High School
Jungheung Middle School
Jungheung Elementary School
Years Active2012 – present
GroupEXOSuperM
Sub-UnitEXO-CBX
PositionEXO: Main Vocalist
SuperM: Leader, Main Vocalist
LabelSM Entertainment
Official Pageig  ytb

Pre-Debut

EXO BAEKHYUN Pre-Debut


Discography

2021 3rd EP Bambi
2020 Digital Single Amusement Park
2020 2nd EP Delight
2019 1st EP City Lights
2017 SM STATION 2 Take You Home

OST

2020 Hyena OST Part.2
2020 Dr. Romantic 2 OST Part.1
2016 Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo OST Part.1

Collaborations

2018 SM STATION X 0 YOUNG (with LOCO)
2017 Rain (with SOYOU)
2016 SM STATION The Day (with K.will)
2016 Dream (with SUZY)


Filmography

TV Series

2016 Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo Wang Eun


BAEKHYUN Facts

  • He was born on May 6, 1992 at 6:40.
  • Baekhyun was discovered on the street by a SM Entertainment casting director on his Seoul Institute of the Arts audition day. He received an audition offer while he was preparing for his college audition.
  • He got into SM Entertainment as a trainee in May 2011 and debuted as a member of EXO in April 2012.
  • Training Period: 11 months
  • Hobby: games
  • Specialties: vocal, games
  • Most Important Thing: his family
  • He respects his parents the most.
  • He was a vocalist of his high school rock band.
  • His childhood dream was to be a singer and he did achieve it.
  • He cannot eat cucumbers.
  • His PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds username is Kokobop.
  • He exercises or plays games to relieve stress.
  • His best physical trait: hands
  • MBTI: ISFP

Nicknames

  • Mungmoongee (puppy)
  • Baekyoong: Baekhyun → Baekyun → Baekyoong

Favorites

  • Animal: dogs
  • Color: red
  • Film: John Wick (2014)
  • Horror Film: The Conjuring (2013)
  • Number: 4
  • Scent: soapy, woody

Family

  • Mother
    Born: 1965
  • Father
    Born: 1965
  • Older Brother
    Name: Byun Baekbeom | 변백범
    Born: 1986
    He got married in 2013.
    Instagram: @byeonbaekbeom
  • Mongryong
    Breed: Welsh Corgi

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

References: BINGO, Cultwo Show, EXO Live Album Interview, Star Road, Twitter B_hundred_Hyun, You Heeyeol’s Sketchbook, December 2015 Singles

Kpop Idols Born in 1992 | Kpop Idols Born in May | Kpop Idols From Gyeonggi

Comment