❤ : 4.8 / 5. Votes: 43

❤ : 0/0. Vote: 0

Kim Chaewon Profile

kim chaewon
Full NameKim Chaewon | 김채원 | 金采源
BornAugust 1, 2000
HometownGaepo-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Height164cm | 5′-05″
Blood TypeB
FamilyMother, Father, Older Sister
EducationGaepo High School → Hanlim Arts School
Guryong Middle School
Seoul Poi Elementary School
Years Active2018 – present
Project GroupIZ*ONE (2018 – 2021)
PositionLead Vocalist
LabelSOURCE MUSIC

Music Video

2018 Golden Child LET ME


Kim Chaewon Facts

  • She finished 10th in a survival show called Produce 48 and made her debut as a member of the project girl group IZ*ONE.
  • Training Period: 11 months
  • She was a member of her high school volunteering club RCY.
  • Hobby: watching movies and dance videos
  • If she had not made it as a K-pop idol, she would have become a flight attendant.
  • She does not like mushrooms and coffee.
  • Must Have Item: hair roll
  • Skin Care Tip: facial cleansing

Nicknames

  • Ssammoo (Korean pickled radish)
  • Angel Girl
  • Toy Poodle

Favorites

  • Artists: IU, Girls’ Generation TAEYEON
  • Color: pink
  • Film: La La Land (2016)
  • Film Genre: horror
  • Ice Cream Flavor: mint chocolate chip

Family

  • Mother
    Name: Lee Ranhee | 이란희
    She is an actress.
  • Father
  • Older Sister
    Born: 1994

Related Posts

Comment