KINO (PENTAGON) Profile, Facts & Pre-Debut

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Vote Count: 1

Average Rating: 0/0. Vote Count: 0

KINO Profile

pentagon kino
PC: CUBE Entertainment
NameKINO | 키노
Full NameKang Hyunggu | 강형구 | 姜炯求
BornJanuary 27, 1998
HometownGumi-dong, Seongnam, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height177cm | 5′-10″
Shoe Size270mm
Blood TypeB
FamilyMother, Father, Younger Sister, Cat
EducationHanlim Arts School
Gumi Middle School
Kumi Elementary School
Years Active2016 – present
GroupPENTAGON
PositionsMain Dancer, Sub Vocalist
LabelCUBE Entertainment
Official PageSoundCloud @knnovation

Pre-Debut

PENTAGON KINO Pre-Debut


Filmography

TV Series

Cameo
2017 JTBC Hello, My Twenties! 2

Advertisements

KINO Facts

  • KINO: Kang (his last name) / Korea + Innovation
  • INNO was his stage name candidate.
  • Hobbies: reading, watching movies, chess
  • Specialty: dance
  • He is a former JYP Entertainment trainee.
  • He was in a dance team Urban Boyz.
  • PENTAGON KINO is Catholic and his Christian name is John the Apostle.
  • Fried rice is the best dish that he can cook.
  • He has a driver’s license.
  • He was G.NA’s backup dancer.

Nicknames

  • Kang Kino
  • Kkino

Favorites

  • Color: violet
  • Food: beef
  • Fruit: peaches

KINO Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Younger Sister
    Name: Kang Minju | 강민주
    Born: 2003
  • Siru (cat)
    Born: November 23, 2016
    Instagram: @s1ru____

Squad

  • M.O.L.A Crew: HoHo (guitarist), NATHAN (composer), Park Jimin (a former member of 15&), Cho Seungyoun (UNIQ), VERNON (SEVENTEEN) and KINO are the M.O.L.A (Make Our Lives Awesome) crew members.

Related Posts


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment