Kang Hyewon (IZ*ONE) Profile, Facts & Pre-Debut

Average Rating: 4.8 / 5. Vote Count: 5

Average Rating: 0/0. Vote Count: 0

Kang Hyewon Profile

izone kang hyewon oneiric diary
PC: CJ ENM
Full NameKang Hyewon | 강혜원 | 姜惠元
BornJuly 5, 1999
HometownHabuk-myeon, Yangsan, Gyeongsangnam-do, South Korea
Height163cm | 5′-04″
Shoe Size220mm
Blood TypeB
FamilyMother, Father, Younger Brother, JeJe (Toy Poodle)
EducationBokwang High School → Hanlim Arts School
Bokwang Middle School
Habuk Elementary School
Years Active2018 – present
GroupIZ*ONE
PositionsLead Rapper, Sub Vocalist
Label8D Creative

Pre-Debut

IZ*ONE Kang Hyewon Pre-Debut Photos

kang hyewon predebut
kang hyewon predebut
hanlim arts school

Kang Hyewon Facts

  • She is a former MUSIC K Entertainment and HYWY Entertainment trainee. She got into MUSIC K in September 2015 and left in November 2015. In January 2017, she got into HYWY and trained with DAYDAY, but she did not make the final lineup.
  • She joined 8D Creative after leaving HYWY and trained for around 6 months before she participated in Produce 48.
  • Hobbies: watching animated movies and TV series, playing games, photography
  • Specialty: piano
  • She transferred from Bokwang High School to Hanlim Arts School in September 2015.
  • She does not like seafood, coffee and green tea.
  • Must Have Item: perfume
  • If she had not made it as a Kpop idol, she would have become a nurse or a doctor.
  • She was a middle school badminton club member.

Nicknames

  • Kwangbae
  • Kang Chan

Favorites

  • Artists: TWICE, IU, Bae Suzy
  • Colors: white, black, pink
  • Food: fried chicken, meat dishes
  • Japanese Food: takoyaki, sukiyaki, gyukatsu (deep-fried beef cutlet)
  • Scent: sweet, soapy, floral

Kang Hyewon Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Younger Brother
    Name: Kang Kyungwoo | 강경우
    Born: 2002
  • JeJe (Toy Poodle)

Produce 48 (2018)

Rank

EpisodeRank▲ ▼Note
138
1.539▼1
240▼1
341▼1
525▲16
83▲22
8.52▲1
93▼1
114▼1
128▼4IZ*ONE MEMBER

Evaluations

LabelTitle Song
Artist | TitleIU – YOU&I96 Trainee Girls – NEKKOYA (PICK ME)
GradeFF
Group BattlePosition (Vocal & Rap)ConceptFinal
ArtistBLACKPINKHeizeThe Promise
TitleBOOMBAYAHDon’t know youSee You AgainSuki ni Nacchaudarou?
PositionMain RapperSub RapperVocalistSub Vocalist 5

Episode 0

Profile Pictures #Instagram
60 Seconds PR #YouTube

Related Posts


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! AND DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Advertisements

Comment