CHANI
chani
PC: FNC Entertainment

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 20

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

CHANI is a South Korean actor and a member of the K-pop boy band SF9.


NameCHANI | 찬희
Full NameKang Chanhee | 강찬희 | 姜澯熙
BornJanuary 17, 2000
HometownSeo-gu, Daejeon, South Korea
Height177cm | 5′-10″
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father, Younger Brother, Three Cats
EducationSchool of Performing Arts Seoul
Sanghyeon Middle School
Daejeon Dunwon Elementary School
Years Active2009 – present
GroupSF9
PositionMain Dancer, Sub Rapper
LabelFNC Entertainment
Official Pageig


Filmography

Film

2021 White Day Heemin
2019 The First Issue Hyunjun
2017 The King’s Case Note Prince Yejong
2016 Familyhood Danji’s Boyfriend

TV Series

2021 Imitation Eunjo
2018 – 2019 Sky Castle Hwang Wooju
2016 Signal Park Sunwoo
2015 Splendid Politics young Jakyung
2013 The Queen’s Classroom Kim Dojin
2012 To the Beautiful You young Kang Taejun
2012 The Innocent Man young Kang Maroo
2011 – 2012 Heaven’s Garden Shin Seungwoo
2011 Listen to My Heart young Cha Dongjoo
2010 Three Brothers
2009 The Great Queen Seondeok

Web drama
2021 Land of Music Park Yeon
2019 Love As You Taste Yoon Dan

Cameo
2020 True Beauty Jung Seyeon
2020 Once Again Choi Jiwon

Music Video

2011 Bye Bye Sea Starlight is Coming Down


CHANI Facts

  • He started his acting career in 2009.
  • He trained at Fantagio before he got into FNC Entertainment.
  • Hobbies: sleeping, watching movies
  • Specialty: dance
  • Motto: Try your best.
  • TAEMIN is the singer he respects the most.
  • Chani can play the piano and the guitar.
  • He has a driver’s license.
  • He does not like mushrooms.
  • MBTI: ENFP
  • Show! Music Core MC (February 16, 2019 – July 17, 2021)

Nicknames

  • Sloth
  • Zzani: Fellow SF9 member ROWOON calls him Zzani.
  • Kang Choonhee: ROWOON also calls him Kang Choonhee (Kang Chanhee → Kang Choonhee).

Favorites

  • Coffee: americano
  • Color: red
  • Food: steak

Family

  • Mother
    Name: Park Seolhee | 박설희
    Born: 1978
  • Father
    Born: 1965
  • Younger Brother
    Name: Kang Seokhee | 강석희
    Born: 2006
    chani
  • Three Cats
    Choco, Cream, and Mocha

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Kpop Idols Born in 2000 | Kpop Idols Born in January | Kpop Idols From Daejeon | School of Performing Arts Seoul Graduates

Comment