Ju Haknyeon (THE BOYZ)

Ju Haknyeon
ju haknyeon
PC: Cre.Ker Entertainment

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 12

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About
” The Sweet Smile of THE BOYZ “

Ju Haknyeon is a member of the K-pop boy band THE BOYZ.


Full NameJu Haknyeon | 주학년 | 周鶴年
Hong Kongese NameZau Hok Nin | 자우혹닌 | 周鶴年
BornMarch 9, 1999
HometownDaejeong-eup, Seogwipo, Jeju, South Korea
CitizenshipRepublic of Korea
Height175cm | 5′-09″
Shoe Size255mm
Blood TypeB
FamilyMother, Older Sister, Younger Sister
EducationSeoul Cyber University
Hanlim Arts School
Daejung Middle School
Seogwipo Daejung Elementary School
Years Active2017 – present
Groupthe boyz
PositionLead Dancer, Sub Vocalist
LabelCre.Ker Entertainment


Pre-Debut

THE BOYZ Ju Haknyeon Pre-Debut



Filmography

Music Video

YearArtistTitle
2017MelodyDayYou Seem Busy (Feat. Jung Ilhoon)


Ju Haknyeon Facts

  • Catchphrase: ” The Sweet Smile of THE BOYZ “
  • He lived in Hong Kong for a year when he was a kid.
  • Brian Ju was his stage name candidate.
  • He is Catholic and his Christian (baptismal) name is Simon.
  • Hobbies: feeding pigs, badminton
  • Doenjang Jjigae (soybean paste stew) is the best dish that he can cook.
  • He does not like mint chocolate chip flavor.
  • He hates snakes.
  • MBTI: ENTJ
  • He finished 19th in the survival show Produce 101 Season 2.

Nicknames

  • Jeju Boy
  • Ggul (oink-oink)
  • JuDdoMuk (Ju Haknyeon is eating again)

Favorites

  • Beverage: iced tea
  • Food: raw fish, salmon, dim sum, etc
  • Subject in School: history

Family

  • Mom
    She is Korean.
    She owns a pig farm in Jeju. It is the biggest farm in Seogwipo, Jeju.
  • Dad
    He is Hong Kongese.
    He passed away in 2016.
  • Older Sister
    Name: Ju Ukhyung | 주욱형
  • Younger Sister
    Name: Ju Suyeon | 주수연
    Born: 2006

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Kpop Idols Born in 1999 | Kpop Idols Born in March | Kpop Idols From Jeju | Hanlim Arts School Graduates

Comment