❤ : 5 / 5. Votes: 13

❤ : 0/0. Vote: 0

YONGHEE Profile

yonghee

C9 Entertainment
Name YONGHEE | 용희
Full Name Kim Yonghee | 김용희 | 金龍熙
Born February 17, 2000
Hometown Seoul, South Korea
Height 177cm | 5′-10″
Blood Type AB
Family Mother, Father, Younger Brother, Sarang (parakeet)
Education Choongang High School
Daekyung Middle School
Seoul Geumbuk Elementary School
Years Active 2019 – present
Group CIX
Position Vocalist
Label C9 Entertainment

YONGHEE Facts

  • He received an audition offer from a C9 Entertainment casting director while eating at a restaurant in Hapjeong-dong, Seoul.
  • Hobbies: playing board games, solving math problems
  • He wanted to become an actor.
  • MBTI: ENFJ
  • He does not like eggplant.
  • Ideal Type: Someone who is nice and polite.
  • Must Have Item: contact lens case
  • His childhood dream was to become a scientist.

Nicknames

  • Yong Bambi
  • YongYong-ee: His childhood nickname.

Favorites

  • Actor: Yu Haejin
  • Beverage: soft drinks
  • Color: black
  • Dessert: ice cream, bingsu (Korean shaved ice)
  • Food: cereal, fried chicken
  • Ice Cream Flavor: mint chocolate chip, green tea
  • Season of the Year: Spring and Fall

#Kpop Idols Born in 2000 #Kpop Idols Born in February

Comment