Jeong Sewoon Profile, Facts & Discography

Average Rating: 0 / 5. Vote Count: 0

Average Rating: 0/0. Vote Count: 0

Jeong Sewoon Profile

jeong sewoon
Jeong Sewoon | 정세운
BornMay 31, 1997
Masanhappo-gu, Changwon, Gyeongsangnam-do, South Korea
HometownBusan, South Korea
Height178cm | 5′-10″
Shoe Size250-255mm
Blood TypeAB
FamilyMother, Father, Two Older Brothers
EducationHowon University (dropout)
Geumseong High School → School of Performing Arts Seoul
Geumseong Middle School
Beomil Elementary School
Years Active2017 – present
FandomLUCKY | 행운
Official ColorPANTONE 531
PANTONE 134
WHITE SILVER SPARKLE
LabelStarship Entertainment
Official PageInstagram @sewoon_j
PC: Starship Entertainment

Discography

Discography
20211st Album24 PART 2
20201st Album24 PART 1
20194th EPDAY
Digital SingleWhen you call my name
3rd EPPLUS MINUS ZERO
20182nd EPANOTHER
1st EP Part.2AFTER
20171st EP Part.1EVER

Latest Music Video


Jeong Sewoon Facts

  • He was born in Masan and raised in Busan.
  • He is a Christian.
  • Motto: This too shall pass.
  • He got into Starship Entertainment as a trainee in July 2014.
  • Training Period: 3 years
  • Hobbies: workout, cooking
  • Specialties: guitar, piano
  • He studies a foreign language before going to bed.
  • His English name was Max when he was in elementary school.
  • His childhood dream was to become president.
  • He was majoring in Applied Music at Howon University, but he dropped out of it.
  • He participated in Kpop Star 3 and Produce 101 Season 2.
  • MBTI: ENFP

Nicknames

  • Ponyo (in Ponyo On the Cliff By the Sea (2008))
  • Goo Junponyo: Goo Junpyo in Boys Over Flowers (2009) + Ponyo. He is called Goo Junponyo because he took his elementary school yearbook photo with Goo Junpyo’s hairstyle.
  • Sewoo
  • CEO Jeong: Becoming a CEO of the entertainment company is his dream.

Favorites

  • Animal: dogs
  • Author: Douglas Kennedy
  • Color: it changes everyday
  • Dessert: ice cream
  • Flower: Magnolia Kobus
  • Sports: soccer, basketball, baseball, badminton
  • Word: youngone (forever)

Jeong Sewoon Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Oldest Brother
    Name: Jeong Dawoon | 정다운
    Born: 1991
  • Second Oldest Brother
    Name: Jeong Seongwoon | 정성운
    Born: 1992

Produce 101 Season 2 (2017)

Produce 101 S2 Rank
EpisodeRank▲ ▼
113
217▼4
311▲6
513▼2
615▼2
817▼2
1019▼2
1112▲7

Kpop Idols Born in 1997Kpop Idols Born in MaySchool of Performing Arts Seoul Graduates


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

References: haru*hana, MBTI of my members, Mugazine Interview, NewsAde, Pops in Seoul, VLIVE, 30Q 30A, 140704 OSEN, 170831 Yonhap News

Comment