❤ : 5 / 5. Votes: 29

❤ : 0/0. Vote: 0

WONWOO Profile

wonwoo
Pledis Entertainment

NameWONWOO | 원우
Full NameJeon Wonwoo | 전원우 | 全圓佑
BornJuly 17, 1996
HometownChangwon, Gyeongsangnam-do, South Korea
Height182cm | 6′-00″
Shoe Size270mm
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father, Younger Brother
EducationMunseong High School → School of Performing Arts Seoul
Palryong Middle School
Sahwa Elementary School
Years Active2015 – present
GroupSEVENTEEN
PositionRapper
LabelPledis Entertainment


Music Videos

2014 Orange Caramel My Copycat
2012 HELLOVENUS Venus
2012 NU’EST FACE


WONWOO Facts

  • He got into Pledis Entertainment as a trainee in 2011 and debuted as a member of SEVENTEEN in 2015.
  • Training Period: 3 years and 8 months
  • MBTI: INFJ
  • He practiced Hapkido (Korean martial art) when he was a kid.
  • He cannot eat seafood.
  • EPIK HIGH TABLO is his role model.
  • He has a fear of birds.
  • He was a backup dancer for HELLOVENUS (2013 SBS Gayo Daejeon), NU’EST (NU’EST SHOW TIME 2 Concert in Japan), San E & RAINA (A midsummer night’s sweetness) and Orange Caramel (Try it like me).

Nicknames

  • Wonoo
  • Sloth: He is called ‘sloth’ because he is slow and calm.

Favorites

  • Animal: cats
  • Music Genre: ballad

Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Younger Brother
    Name: Jeon Bohyuk | 전보혁
    Born: 1998

Related Posts

Comment