SINB (GFRIEND) Profile, Facts & Pre-Debut

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Vote Count: 1

Average Rating: 0/0. Vote Count: 0

SINB Profile

sinb
PC: SOURCEMUSIC Entertainment
NameSINB | 신비
Full NameHwang Eunbi | 황은비 | 黃恩妃
BornJune 3, 1998
HometownSeowon-gu, Cheongju, Chungcheongbuk-do, South Korea
Height167cm | 5′-06″
Shoe Size240mm
Blood TypeAB
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother, Dog
EducationSchool of Performing Arts Seoul
Wonpyeong Middle School → Chonanbuk Middle School
Wonpyeong Elementary School
Years Active2015 – present
GroupGFRIEND
PositionsMain Dancer, Sub Vocalist
LabelSOURCEMUSIC Entertainment
Official PageInstagram @bscenez

Pre-Debut

GFRIEND SINB Pre-Debut


Discography

OST
2016 Cinderella with Four Knights OST Part.3

Advertisements

SINB Facts

  • The former director of Source Music Entertainment Bang Seokhyung chose her stage name. It means ‘a mysterious girl’.
  • Chloe was her stage name candidate.
  • She is a former Big Hit and LOEN Entertainment trainee.
  • Training Period: 4 years (Big Hit + LOEN + Source Music (2 years))
  • Hobbies: Pilates, reading webtoons
  • CL is her role model.
  • She is allergic to grapes.
  • She has a driver’s license.
  • iKON Jeong Chanwoo, ASTRO Moon Bin and SinB are childhood friends.

Nickname

  • Ddinbi

Favorites

  • Beverage: bubble tea
  • Color: red, black, white
    (least favorite: pink)
  • Film: Harry Potter
  • Food: spicy food

SINB Family

  • Mother
  • Father
    Born: 1973
  • Older Brother
    Born: 1996
  • Ankko
    Breed: Bichon Frise

Related Posts


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment