Han Seungwoo
han seungwoo
PC: Play M Entertainment

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 13

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

Han Seungwoo is a member of the K-pop boy band VICTON.


Full NameHan Seungwoo | 한승우 | 韓勝宇
BornDecember 24, 1994
HometownGeumgok-dong, Buk-gu, Busan, South Korea
Height183cm | 6′-00″
Shoe Size265-270mm
Blood TypeB
FamilyMother, Father, Two Older Sisters
EducationSeo-Busan Technical High School
Geummyeong Middle School
Sinkum Elementary School
Years Active2016 – present
GroupVICTON
Project GroupX1 (2019 – 2020)
PositionVICTON: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper
X1: Leader, Vocalist
LabelPlay M Entertainment
Official Pageig


Discography

YearTypeAlbum Title
20212nd EPFade
20201st EPFame

Show Details


Han Seungwoo Facts

  • Han Seungwoo got into Play M Entertainment (formerly Plan A) as a trainee in June 2014 and made his debut as a member of VICTON in November 2016.
  • He finished in 3rd place in Produce X 101 and made his debut as the leader of the project group X1.
  • He was going to use Seungwooni as his stage name because he wanted a cute image.
  • His AirPods name is Hip Seungwoo.
  • His dream was to become a soccer player.
  • He has a driver’s license.
  • He cannot drink milk.
  • MBTI: ISFJ
  • He was “Mugunghwa Supermarket Manager’s Son” Identity on Weekly Idol: Masked Idol because his dad used to own Mugunghwa supermarket (Mugunghwa, which means Rose of Sharon in Korean, is just supermarket’s name).
  • Ideal Type: someone who is mature in thinking and talks clearly and softly.
  • Mandatory Military Service:
    Republic of Korea Army
    July 26, 2021 – January 25, 2023

Nicknames

  • Snoo
  • Captain: He is called Captain because of his leadership skills.
  • Snoopy (a character from the comic strip Peanuts)

Favorites

  • Color: red and black
  • Ice Cream Flavor: mint chocolate chip
  • Scent: floral, wood
  • Sport: soccer
  • YANKEE Candle: Midsummer’s Night

Family

  • Mother
    Born: 1970
  • Father
    Born: 1963
  • Oldest Sister
    Actress (former Secret member) Han Sunhwa
  • Second Oldest Sister
    Name: Han Jiyoung | 한지영
    Born: 1993
    She got married on March 7, 2020.

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

References: AFTER SCHOOL CLUB, Immortal Songs, SBS Old School Radio, VLIVE, 1theK Van Life

Kpop Idols Born in 1994 | Kpop Idols Born in December | Kpop Idols From Busan

Comment