JAEYOON (SF9) Profile, Facts & Pre-Debut

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Vote Count: 1

Average Rating: 0/0. Vote Count: 0

JAEYOON Profile

sf9 jaeyoon 9loryus
PC: FNC Entertainment
NameJAEYOON | 재윤 | 在允
Full NameLee Jaeyoon | 이재윤 | 李在允
BornAugust 9, 1994
HometownMangmi-dong, Suyeong-gu, Busan, South Korea
Height184cm | 6′-00″
Blood TypeO
FamilyMother, Father, Younger Sister
EducationDong-Ah Institute of Media and Arts
Sungji High School
Daecheon Middle School
Daecheon Elementary School
Years Active2016 – present
GroupSF9
PositionSub Vocalist
LabelFNC Entertainment

Pre-Debut

SF9 JAEYOON Pre-Debut Photo

sf9 jaeyoon predebut
PC: Original Owner

Discography

OST
2017 Girls’ Generation 1979 OST Part.1
2017 My Only Love Song OST


JAEYOON Facts

  • He sang Lee Seungchul – Destiny (Fate) for his FNC audition and passed it.
  • He graduated from Dong-Ah Institute of Media and Arts with an Applied Music major.
  • Hobbies: watching movies, listening to music, playing the piano, web surfing, workout
  • His grandfather chose his name.
  • He does not like pho and avocados.
  • He is scared of cats and dogs.

Nickname

  • Jaengzzi

Favorites

  • Baskin-Robbins Flavor: shooting star
  • Beverage: Coca-Cola
  • Film Genre: romance
  • Food: jjambbong (spicy seafood noodle soup), churro
  • Ice Cream Flavor: chocolate

JAEYOON Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Younger Sister
    Born: 2001

Related Post


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! AND DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Advertisements

Comment