BEOMGYU (TXT)

BEOMGYU
beomgyu
PC: BIGHIT MUSIC

Average Rating: 4.7 / 5. Votes: 38

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

BEOMGYU is a member of the K-pop boy band TOMORROW X TOGETHER.


NameBEOMGYU | 범규
Full NameChoi Beomgyu | 최범규 | 崔杋圭
BornMarch 13, 2001
HometownGuam-dong, Buk-gu, Daegu, South Korea
Height180cm | 5′-11″
Shoe Size270mm
Blood TypeAB
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother, ToTo (parrot)
EducationHanlim Arts School
Daegu Guam Middle School
Daegu Taeam Elementary School → Daegu Gwanmun Elementary School
Years Active2019 – present
Grouptomorrow x together
Labelbighit music

Pre-Debut

TXT BEOMGYU Pre-Debut


BEOMGYU Facts

  • He was introduced as the last member of TOMORROW X TOGETHER.
  • He was discovered on the streets of Daegu by a casting director of Big Hit Entertainment. The casting director told him to visit Seoul (Big Hit Entertainment location) for his audition, but Beomgyu was not able to go to Seoul due to his exams. So the casting director visited Daegu later for Beomgyu’s audition.
  • He played the guitar for his Big Hit audition.
  • Training Period: 2 years
  • If he had not made it as a singer, he would have become a cyclist.
  • His childhood dream was to become a car designer.
  • He was the elementary school student council president in 2013.
  • He listens to classical music before he goes to sleep.
  • Hobby: Polaroid photography
  • Specialty: guitar
  • He does not like tomatoes.
  • He is so scared of bugs.
  • MBTI: ENFJ

Nicknames

  • Bamgyu
  • Cookie: He is called a cookie because he likes cookies.

Favorites

  • Color: white, black, pink, blue
    (TMI: White is one of his favorite colors because it is his mom’s favorite.)
  • Food: instant noodles, gimbap (seaweed rice rolls)
  • Scent: lavender
  • Season of the Year: Spring
  • Snacks: Pringles

Family

  • Mother
  • Father
    He was a racing driver.
  • Older Brother
    Born: 1998
  • ToTo (parrot)

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Kpop Idols Born in 2001 | Kpop Idols Born in March | Kpop Idols From Daegu | Hanlim Arts School Graduates

Comment