Bae Jinyoung
bae jinyoung
PC: C9 Entertainment

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 19

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

Bae Jinyoung is a member of the K-pop boy band CIX.


Full NameBae Jinyoung | 배진영 | 裵珍映
BornMay 10, 2000
HometownJung-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Height178cm | 5′-10″
Shoe Size270mm
Blood TypeB
FamilyMother, Father, Younger Brother, Younger Sister
EducationOsan High School → Lila Art High School
Daekyeong Middle School
Cheonggu Elementary School
Years Active2017 – present
GroupCIX
Project GroupWanna One (2017 – 2018)
PositionCIX: Center, Vocalist, Dancer
Wanna One: Sub Vocalist
LabelC9 Entertainment


Discography

YearTypeAlbum Title
2019SingleHard To Say Goodbye


Bae Jinyoung Facts

  • He finished in 10th place in Produce 101 Season 2 and made his debut as a member of the project group Wanna One.
  • Hobbies: singing, listening to music
  • Specialties: skiing, soccer, gonggi (Korean game)
  • He is a Christian.
  • He is allergic to shrimp.
  • Bae Jinyoung Emoji: (◕ⓞ◕)
  • His childhood dream was to become a singer.
  • He knows how to play Go.
  • He was one of the winners of a writing contest when he was in elementary school. The title of his writing was “Let’s not use single-use disposable items”.
  • Must Have Items: lip balm, perfume, cell phone
  • MBTI: ESFP

Nicknames

  • BaeBae
  • Baechaeng-ee: Bae + Balchaeng-ee (Poliwag, the water Pokémon)

Favorites

  • Food: meat, bread
  • Macaron Flavors: chocolate, tiramisu
  • Perfume: BYREDO Blanche
  • Sport: skiing

Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Younger Brother
    Name: Bae Seochan | 배서찬
    Born: 2002
  • Younger Sister
    Name: Bae Seojin | 배서진
    Born: 2007

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Kpop Idols Born in 2000 | Kpop Idols Born in May

Comment