❤ : 4.9 / 5. Votes: 25

❤ : 0/0. Vote: 0

HYUNSUK Profile

cix hyunsuk

C9 Entertainment

Name HYUNSUK | 현석
Full Name Yoon Hyunsuk | 윤현석 | 尹炫晳
Born September 8, 2001
Hometown Geumchon-dong, Paju, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height 186cm | 6′-01″
Blood Type B
Family Mother, Father, Younger Sister, Two Younger Brothers
Education GED
Munsan Jeil High School (dropout)
Munsan Middle School
Geumsin Elementary School
Years Active 2019 – present
Group CIX
Positions Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer
Label C9 Entertainment

HYUNSUK Facts

  • Hyunsuk got into C9 Entertainment as a trainee in October 2017 and debuted as a member of CIX in July 2019.
  • He received an audition offer from a casting director of C9 Entertainment at a dance competition.
  • He sang Aegukga (the national anthem of South Korea) and danced to Never Ever by GOT7 for his C9 audition.
  • Hobbies: watching movies, eating alone
  • Specialties: badminton, basketball, cooking
  • He was the class president in elementary school.
  • He dropped out of high school in 2017 and got his GED in 2018.
  • MBTI: ENFP
  • He does not like mushrooms and eggplant.
  • He modeled for an online shopping mall Sonyeonara before becoming a C9 trainee.
  • Must Have Items: smartphone, perfume and earbuds

Nicknames

  • Daewang Tokki (boss bunny)
  • Parrot: Fellow CIX member Bae Jinyoung calls him a parrot because Hyunsuk talks too much.

Favorites

  • Beverage: iced tea
  • Color: black
  • Food: meat dishes (especially pork belly)
  • Ice Cream Flavor: chocolate
  • Scent: soapy
  • Season of the Year: all four seasons

Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Younger Sister
    Born: 2002
  • Second Youngest Brother
    Born: 2008
  • Youngest Brother
    Name: Yoon Hyunyul | 윤현율
    Born: 2017

Related Post

Comment