JIHYO (TWICE) Profile

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 1

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0

JIHYO Profile

jihyo
PC: JYP Entertainment
NameJIHYO | 지효
Full NamePark Jihyo | 박지효 | 朴志效
BornFebruary 1, 1997
HometownInchang-dong, Guri, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height160cm | 5′-03″
Shoe Size230mm
Blood TypeO
FamilyMother, Father, Two Younger Sisters
EducationGuri Girls’ High School → Chungdam High School
Guri Girls’ Middle School
Sootaek Elementary School → Baekmun Elementary School
Years Active2015 – present
GroupTWICE
PositionsLeader, Main Vocalist
LabelJYP Entertainment

JIHYO Facts

  • She got into JYP Entertainment as a trainee after she placed second at a Junior Naver Contest for a Child Actor on August 19, 2004 (audition #YouTube video).
  • Training Period: 10 years (she joined JYP on July 15, 2005)
  • She changed her legal name from Park Jisu to Park Jihyo.
  • Motto: Positive Mind
  • Hobbies: walking, watching TV series, reading Webtoons
  • She is the leader of TWICE. The leader was selected through voting by TWICE members.
  • She had LASIK eye surgery in 2017.
  • Must Have Items: toothbrush and toothpaste
  • She enjoys collecting perfumes.
  • Role Model: Lee Hyori
  • She cannot eat chili peppers.
  • She is afraid of bugs.
  • Skin Care Tip: drinking water
  • She has a driver’s license and drives Mercedes-Benz.
Advertisements

Nicknames

  • God Jihyo
  • Purin: She looks like Purin (Pokémon Jigglypuff).
  • Hyo Leader

Favorites

  • English Word: Once
  • Food: Korean food, kong guksu (noodles in cold soybean soup)
  • Fruit: grapes
  • Japanese Food: sukiyaki, kushikatsu
  • Vietnamese Food: pho

JIHYO Family

twice jihyo family
  • Mother
    Name: Cho Mija | 조미자
  • Father
  • Second Youngest Sister
    Name: Park Jiyoung | 박지영
    Born: 2002
  • Youngest Sister
    Name: Park Seoyeon | 박서연
    Born: 2008

Related Posts


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment