Park Jihoon

Park Jihoon
park jihoon
PC: Maroo Entertainment

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 5

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

Park Jihoon is a South Korean actor and singer. He made his acting debut in the 2006 TV series Jumong, and released his debut solo album in 2019.


Full NamePark Jihoon | 박지훈 | 朴志訓
BornMay 29, 1999
HometownMasanhappo-gu, Changwon, Gyeongsangnam-do, South Korea
Height173cm | 5′-08″
Shoe Size275mm
Blood TypeAB
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother, Max (Miniature Schnauzer)
EducationChung-Ang University
School of Performing Arts Seoul
National Middle School of Traditional Arts
Donggyo Elementary School
Years Active2006 – present
FandomMAY | 메이
Official ColorSpring Bouquet Lemon Tonic Peach Pink
Project GroupWanna One (2017 – 2018)
PositionLead Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper
AgencyMaroo Entertainment
Official Pageig


Filmography

TV Series

2021 At a Distance, Spring is Green Yeojun
2019 Flower Crew: Joseon Marriage Agency Go Youngsu
2011 The Unlimited Show 1 EP10 – EP 11
2007 – 2008 The King and I
2007 – 2008 Kimchi Cheese Smile
2006 – 2007 Jumong
2006 Hwang Jini

Web Drama
2020 Love Revolution Gong Jooyoung


Discography

2021 4th EP My Collection
2020 1st Album MESSAGE
2020 3rd EP The W
2019 2nd EP 360
2019 1st EP O’CLOCK


Park Jihoon Facts

  • He started his acting career at the age of 7.
  • Park Jihoon finished in 2nd place in Produce 101 Season 2 and made his debut as a member of the project group Wanna One.
  • He is a former Fantagio and SM Entertainment trainee.
  • He is a Theatre major at Chung-Ang University.
  • Hobby: playing games
  • He hates broccoli.
  • His childhood dream was to become an actor.
  • BTS V is his role model.
  • MBTI: ENFP-A

Nicknames

  • Wink
  • Hooni
  • Ddoongsi (chubby): His mom called him Ddoongsi when he was a kid.
  • Purin (Pokémon Jigglypuff)
  • Max’s Dad

Favorites

  • Animal: dogs, meerkats, moles
  • Color: black
  • Flower: Baby’s Breath
  • Food: fried chicken
  • Americano vs. Latte vs. Caffè Mocha
  • Pink vs. Yellow
  • Potatoes vs. Sweet Potatoes

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Kpop Idols Born in 1999 | Kpop Idols Born in May | School of Performing Arts Seoul Graduates

Comment