SUGA (BTS)

SUGA
suga
PC: BIGHIT MUSIC

Average Rating: 4.9 / 5. Votes: 19

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

SUGA is a member of the K-pop boy band BTS.


NameSUGA | 슈가
Full NameMin Yunki | 민윤기 | 閔玧其
AKAMin Yoongi
BornMarch 9, 1993
HometownTaejeon-dong, Buk-gu, Daegu, South Korea
Height174cm | 5′-09″
Shoe Size265mm
Blood TypeO
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother, Dog
EducationHanyang Cyber University
Global Cyber University (B.A.)
Kangbuk High School → Apgujeong High School
Gwaneum Middle School
Daegu Taejeon Elementary School
Years Active2013 – present
Groupbts
PositionLead Rapper
Labelbighit music


Discography

YearTypeAlbum Title
2020MixtapeD-2
2016Agust D


Filmography

Music Video

YearArtistTitle
2012Jo KwonI’m Da One


SUGA Facts

  • SUGA got into Big Hit Entertainment as a trainee in 2010 and made his debut as a member of BTS in 2013.
  • He is not a religious person.
  • Hobbies: basketball, photography
  • Specialties: rap, music composition
  • “Genius Lab” is his recording studio name.
  • He received his bachelor’s degree in entertainment & media from Global Cyber University.
  • He is a Hanyang Cyber University MBA student.
  • His childhood dream was to become an architect.
  • He played shooting guard and point guard on his high school basketball team.
  • MBTI: INTP
  • He can play the piano.
  • He is a great cook and likes cooking for fellow BTS members.
  • Ideal Type: a nice person who loves music (hip hop).
  • He has a driver’s license.
  • Eminem’s album was the first album he purchased.

Nicknames

  • Min Suga
  • Min PD
  • Agust D: his stage name for solo projects (Agust D: D-Town SUGA spelled backward, D-Town was his hip hop crew name in Daegu).

Favorites

  • Baseball Team: Samsung Lions
  • Basketball Player: Allen Iverson
  • Character: Kumamon
  • Sport: basketball
  • Wrestlers: John Cena, Dwayne Douglas Johnson, Steven Austin

Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Older Brother
    suga
    Name: Min Geumjae | 민금재
    Born: 1989
    He changed his legal name from Min Junki to Min Geumjae.
    He owns a coffee shop ‘GONGBECH’ in Jeju, South Korea.
  • Holly
    Breed: Red Toy Poodle

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Kpop Idols Born in 1993 | Kpop Idols Born in March | Kpop Idols From Daegu | Apgujeong High School Graduates

Comment