MINHYUK (MONSTA X) Profile, Facts & Pre-Debut

Average Rating: 4.5 / 5. Votes: 2

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0

MINHYUK Profile

monsta x minhyuk
PC: Starship Entertainment
NameMINHYUK | 민혁
Full NameLee Minhyuk | 이민혁 | 李玟焃
BornNovember 3, 1993
HometownJongno, Seoul, South Korea
Height180cm | 5′-11″
Shoe Size265 – 270mm
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father, Younger Brother
EducationDuksoo High School
Deoksu Middle School
Seoul Changshin Elementary School
Years Active2015 – present
GroupMONSTA X
PositionSub Vocalist
LabelStarship Entertainment
Official PageInstagram @go5rae

Pre-Debut

MONSTA X MINHYUK Pre-Debut

Advertisements

MINHYUK Facts

  • Minhyuk got into Starship Entertainment as a trainee in 2014 and debuted as a member of MONSTA X in 2015.
  • He met his fellow MONSTA X member Hyungwon in 2012. They auditioned for Starship together because they wanted to debut together.
  • Becoming a singer had been his dream since he was in high school.
  • Hobbies: drawing, playing games, bowling, calligraphy
  • He draws very well.
  • If he had not made it as a Kpop idol, he would have become an elementary school art teacher.
  • Yeha was his stage name candidate.
  • He trained in short track speed skating when he was a kid.
  • He hates cucumbers.
  • MBTI: ENFJ
  • He is a fan of Click-B, TVXQ! and BIGBANG.
  • In 6th grade, he was 146cm | 4′-09″.
  • He had braces when he was in high school.
  • He likes to take selfies.

Nicknames

  • Minyuku
  • Princess: MONBEBEs (MONSTA X fandom) call Minhyuk a princess because he says he is MONBEBE’s princess.

Favorites

  • Animal: whales, dogs
  • Beverage: Coca-Cola
  • Food: pizza (Hawaiian pizza)

MINHYUK Family

  • Mother
    Hometown: Jeolla-do, South Korea
  • Father
    Name: Lee Jaenam | 이재남
    Hometown: Jeolla-do, South Korea
  • Younger Brother
    Name: Lee Minjun | 이민준
    Born: 1997
    He is taller than Minhyuk.
  • Dambi ( – 2020)
    Breed: White Toy Poodle

Related Post


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment