JUNGMO (CRAVITY)

JUNGMO
cravity jungmo
PC: Starship Entertainment

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 26

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

JUNGMO is a member of the K-pop boy band CRAVITY.


NameJUNGMO | 정모
Full NameKoo Jungmo | 구정모 | 具廷謨
BornFebruary 5, 2000
HometownSeocho-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Height181.5cm | 6′-00″
Shoe Size270mm
Blood TypeB
FamilyMother, Father
EducationSangmoon High School
Seoul Seoun Middle School
Seoul Seoi Elementary School
Years Active2020 – present
Groupcravity
PositionVocalist
LabelStarship Entertainment


Pre-Debut

CRAVITY JUNGMO Pre-Debut



JUNGMO Facts

  • He got an audition offer from a casting director of Starship Entertainment while volunteering.
  • He sang Two melodies (Feat. Crush) by Zion.T and danced to MIC Drop by BTS (it was the only choreography he knew) for his Starship audition. The Starship artist development team staff who were filming his audition taught him MIC Drop choreography for 10 minutes and re-filmed his audition.
  • He lived in New Zealand for 4 – 5 years until he was 7 years old.
  • Motto: Be thankful for every moment.
  • He is left-handed.
  • Specialty: eating lemons
  • He had Implantable Contact Lens surgery.
  • He was the guitarist of a middle school band and Sangmoon High School band “Seirentle”.
  • If he had not made it as a Kpop idol, he would have become a flight attendant.
  • If he could be born again, he would choose to be born in South Korea again.
  • Superpower he would want to have: teleportation
  • The moment that inspired him to become a singer was when he watched BTS’ FIRE performance.
  • He gets inspiration mostly from V (BTS).
  • Dream Collaboration: with Yu Seungwoo
  • MBTI: ISFP → INTJ

Nicknames

  • Mogu
  • 9niverse: 9 (Koo) + universe. Koo Jungmo was born on February 5, 2000 (Gujung; Lunar New Year’s Day) at 9:09 (Koo, gu and 9 are pronounced the same in Korean).
  • Jjangmo

Favorites

  • Color: black, purple, white, pink
  • Film: The Avengers
  • Food: cup noodles
  • Ice Cream Flavor: mint chocolate chip
  • Season of the Year: spring, fall
  • Sport: badminton
  • Word: LUVITY

Produce X 101 (2019)

Ranking

EpisodeRank▲ ▼
12
29▼7
39
59
68▲1
85▲3
1115▼10
1212 6▲3 ▲9

Notes

  • He participated in Produce X 101 as a Starship Entertainment trainee after a year and 2 months of training.
  • Produce X 101 Comment: ” Running towards my dream with no regrets!!! “
  • Grade: X → F
  • Actual Final Rank: 6th
  • His final rank dropped from 6th down to 12th due to vote manipulation.

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

References: ARATV, CRAVITY VLIVE, Melon TMI Battle, Official Fancafe, Show Champion Behind, Starshipz VLIVE, TMI News, 200421 MBC FM4U, 200511 J-14, 200514 Euphoriazine

Kpop Idols Born in 2000 | Kpop Idols Born in February | Kpop Idols From Seocho

Comment